SeedNameRecordWin%wWin%OWPOOWPO.RPIGmRmAdjWin%AdjOWPAdjOOWPRaw RPIRkBonusRPIRk#Cmps
1Union32-6-40.80950.81040.52240.51480.590320.80100.53850.51520.591510.00800.5995157
2Minnesota28-7-60.75610.75520.56060.51600.585110.75000.56520.51660.585120.00890.5940257
3Boston College28-8-40.75000.75000.52910.51780.578210.74490.53800.51980.579930.00850.5883356
4Mass.-Lowell26-11-40.68290.67660.51410.51540.555410.67010.51950.51730.556060.00540.5614454
5Wisconsin24-11-20.67570.67660.47830.52870.555120.66040.50170.53030.556850.00350.5603554
6St. Cloud State22-11-50.64470.63320.50480.52220.546300.63320.50480.52220.546370.00450.5508752
7Ferris State29-11-30.70930.72410.48870.50740.557620.70680.50920.50770.557840.00090.5587651
8Quinnipiac24-10-60.67500.66750.50270.50560.545500.66750.50270.50560.545580.00470.5501851
9Providence22-11-60.64100.63140.50920.51290.541810.62370.51470.51490.542190.00490.5469950
10Notre Dame23-15-20.60000.58730.52190.51910.536730.55930.55840.52050.5382120.00750.54571049
11Minnesota State26-14-10.64630.65960.49830.50220.540820.64440.52010.50230.5416100.00290.54451148
12North Dakota25-14-30.63100.61650.49280.52010.538500.61650.49280.52010.5385110.00350.54201248
13Colgate20-14-50.57690.56350.54540.50740.529400.56350.54540.50740.5294160.00760.53701346
14Michigan18-13-40.57140.57140.51630.51910.531600.57140.51630.51910.5316150.00480.53641444
15Vermont20-15-30.56580.56540.53840.51460.532300.56540.53840.51460.5323140.00370.53601544
16Cornell17-10-50.60940.60190.51460.50730.532500.60190.51460.50730.5325130.00190.53441643
17New Hampshire22-18-10.54880.53200.53390.51700.524300.53200.53390.51700.5243180.00350.52791842
18Northeastern19-14-40.56760.57800.48710.51720.526120.55900.51100.51820.5269170.00610.53301741
19Yale17-11-50.59090.58860.48080.51000.523500.58860.48080.51000.5235190.00170.52521940
20Ohio State18-14-50.55410.53450.52890.51010.520100.53450.52890.51010.5201200.00450.52462039
21Minnesota-Duluth16-16-40.50000.49470.54010.51390.514600.49470.54010.51390.5146230.00420.51882238
22Western Michigan19-16-50.53750.53940.48640.51420.514700.53940.48640.51420.5147220.00280.51742337
23Denver20-16-60.54760.55290.48560.51340.517400.55290.48560.51340.5174210.00170.51912136
24Maine16-15-40.51430.51620.49310.51600.511200.51620.49310.51600.5112250.00490.51612434
25Bowling Green18-15-60.53850.53760.49380.50540.511110.52750.50800.50560.5115240.00340.51502534
26Clarkson21-17-40.54760.54680.47700.51080.512730.51830.49950.51110.5104260.00200.51242633
27Alaska-Anchorage18-16-40.52630.53670.49970.49680.507420.51480.52420.49650.5069270.00330.51032733
28Rensselaer15-16-60.48650.48350.51600.50550.502200.48350.51600.50550.5022290.00330.50552831
29Alaska-Fairbanks18-15-40.54050.52200.49540.49640.502600.52200.49540.49640.5026280.00250.50512931
30Nebraska-Omaha17-18-20.48650.47310.51610.50980.501900.47310.51610.50980.5019310.00240.50443029
31Miami15-20-30.43420.43920.54580.50280.495900.43920.54580.50280.4959320.00670.50263128
32Mercyhurst21-13-70.59760.60590.46450.46840.502000.60590.46450.46840.5020300.00000.50203227
33St. Lawrence15-19-40.44740.45310.52180.50540.495800.45310.52180.50540.4958330.00480.50053327
34Lake Superior16-19-10.45830.46960.51860.49680.494600.46960.51860.49680.4946340.00400.49863426
35Air Force21-14-40.58970.58820.44380.46840.493200.58820.44380.46840.4932350.00110.49433525
36Michigan Tech14-19-70.43750.45000.49810.50290.488700.45000.49810.50290.4887360.00130.49003623
37Brown11-17-30.40320.41500.50950.51170.487100.41500.50950.51170.4871370.00210.48923722
38Northern Michigan15-21-20.42110.43410.49890.49800.482200.43410.49890.49800.4822390.00110.48323920
39Michigan State11-18-70.40280.38390.49270.51760.479000.38390.49270.51760.4790400.00330.48224019
40Bentley19-14-40.56760.58560.42620.46430.486600.58560.42620.46430.4866380.00000.48663818
41Connecticut18-14-40.55560.55110.44150.45900.478400.55110.44150.45900.4784410.00160.48004118
42Harvard10-17-40.38710.38710.51270.50650.477900.38710.51270.50650.4779420.00130.47924218
43Dartmouth10-20-40.35290.36840.51070.51270.476200.36840.51070.51270.4762430.00160.47784316
44Boston University10-21-40.34290.32100.53190.50920.466900.32100.53190.50920.4669460.00480.47174415
45Robert Morris19-18-50.51190.50740.43870.46790.471600.50740.43870.46790.4716440.00000.47164514
46Bemidji State10-21-70.35530.35450.51360.50460.469000.35450.51360.50460.4690450.00230.47134613
47Massachusetts8-22-40.29410.30180.53490.51090.463700.30180.53490.51090.4637480.00340.46714712
48Canisius17-21-30.45120.46460.47150.46020.463700.46460.47150.46020.4637470.00000.46374811
49Niagara15-20-50.43750.44790.47500.45670.458300.44790.47500.45670.4583490.00000.45834910
50Merrimack8-22-30.28790.27780.54150.50290.454700.27780.54150.50290.4547500.00200.45675010
51Colorado College7-24-60.27030.26140.54620.50370.452100.26140.54620.50370.4521510.00180.4539518
52Penn State8-26-20.25000.23460.57290.50200.450000.23460.57290.50200.4500520.00130.4513527
53Holy Cross14-22-30.39740.40500.45830.45760.444600.40500.45830.45760.4446530.00130.4459536
54RIT12-20-50.39190.39340.44660.46450.443000.39340.44660.46450.4430540.00000.4430545
55Princeton6-26-00.18750.19620.50810.50550.428700.19620.50810.50550.4287550.00120.4300554
56Sacred Heart12-24-00.33330.34290.44710.46040.428200.34290.44710.46040.4282560.00130.4295564
57American Int'l10-25-10.29170.31070.43640.46110.418300.31070.43640.46110.4183570.00000.4183572
58Alabama-Huntsville2-35-10.06580.07450.50120.50030.394000.07450.50120.50030.3940580.00000.3940581
59Army6-28-00.17650.19770.44070.45810.389400.19770.44070.45810.3894590.00000.3894590

Union - 32-6-4 - 0.5995 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.55410.49380.5895
Bowling GreenHome tie0.410.53760.55410.4938
CornellHome win0.80.80.60190.67240.51461.60.00040.5886
CornellAway win1.21.20.60190.67240.51462.40.00060.5882
CornellNeutral win110.60190.67240.514620.00050.5884
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.50000.51600.5895
RensselaerAway win1.21.20.48350.50000.51600.5890
RensselaerNeutral loss10.48350.50000.5160
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20000.50810.5911
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.20000.50810.5907
QuinnipiacHome win0.80.80.66750.68420.50272.60.00060.5887
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.68420.5027
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.40000.51070.5901
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.40000.51070.5901
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.40000.51070.5901
DartmouthAway win1.21.20.36840.40000.51070.5896
HarvardHome win0.80.80.38710.41380.51270.5900
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.41380.51270.5895
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.43100.50950.5899
BrownAway win1.21.20.41500.43100.50950.5895
YaleHome win0.80.80.58860.62900.48080.40.00010.5893
YaleAway win1.21.20.58860.62900.48080.60.00010.5888
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.57500.47700.5896
ClarksonAway win1.21.20.54680.57500.47700.5892
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.44440.52180.5897
St. LawrenceAway loss0.80.45310.44440.5218
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.26470.57290.5895
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.26470.57290.5895
St. Cloud StateAway win1.21.20.63320.66670.50484.20.00100.5883
St. Cloud StateAway tie0.610.63320.66670.50482.10.0005
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.57690.53390.90.00020.5884
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.57690.53390.90.00020.5884
ColgateNeutral win110.56350.58330.54541.250.00030.5885
ColgateAway tie0.610.56350.58330.54540.750.0002
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.58330.5454
VermontNeutral win110.56540.58110.53841.750.00040.5886
ProvidenceNeutral win110.63140.65790.509230.00070.5886
Boston CollegeNeutral win110.75000.76920.52914.50.00110.5877
MinnesotaNeutral win110.75520.77500.56064.750.00110.5873
ConnecticutAway tie0.610.55110.55710.4415
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.42650.5186
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.42650.5186
Union totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total34.242.20.81040.52240.514833.70.00800.5903
Removed Total32.240.20.80100.53850.515233.70.00800.5915
Final Total w/ QWB0.5995

Minnesota - 28-7-6 - 0.5940 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.61250.46450.5843
New HampshireHome win0.80.80.53200.56250.53390.60.00020.5836
Boston CollegeHome win0.80.80.75000.77630.52913.60.00090.5825
Boston CollegeHome tie0.410.75000.77630.52911.80.0005
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.67950.49832.20.00060.5835
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.67950.49832.20.00060.5835
Minnesota-DuluthHome win0.80.80.49470.50000.54010.5838
Minnesota-DuluthNeutral tie0.510.49470.50000.5401
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.50000.5401
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.69700.47833.20.00080.5840
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.69700.47833.20.00080.5840
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.69700.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.69700.4783
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.50000.51600.5842
Ohio StateHome win0.80.80.53450.59380.52890.20.00010.5842
Ohio StateHome win0.80.80.53450.59380.52890.20.00010.5842
Ohio StateAway win1.21.20.53450.59380.52890.30.00010.5835
Ohio StateAway tie0.610.53450.59380.52890.150.0000
Ohio StateNeutral loss10.53450.59380.5289
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42190.49270.5851
Michigan StateAway win1.21.20.38390.42190.49270.5845
Michigan StateHome tie0.410.38390.42190.4927
Michigan StateAway tie0.610.38390.42190.4927
MichiganHome win0.80.80.57140.61290.51631.20.00030.5841
MichiganHome win0.80.80.57140.61290.51631.20.00030.5841
MichiganAway win1.21.20.57140.61290.51631.80.00050.5834
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.61290.5163
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.28120.57290.5845
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.28120.57290.5845
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.28120.57290.5839
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.28120.57290.5839
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.37500.51360.5842
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.37500.51360.5842
Notre DameAway win1.21.20.58730.60530.52192.70.00070.5829
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.60530.5219
St. Cloud StateNeutral win110.63320.68060.50483.50.00090.5830
St. Cloud StateNeutral win110.63320.68060.50483.50.00090.5830
Robert MorrisNeutral win110.50740.52440.43870.5848
North DakotaNeutral win110.61650.64630.49282.50.00060.5834
ColgateHome tie0.410.56350.57890.54540.50.0001
UnionNeutral loss10.81040.80490.5224
Minnesota totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total29.338.80.75520.56060.516034.550.00890.5851
Removed Total28.5380.75000.56520.516634.550.00890.5851
Final Total w/ QWB0.5940

Boston College - 28-8-4 - 0.5883 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.50000.51600.5771
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.69440.47833.20.00080.5766
NortheasternHome win0.80.80.57800.61760.48710.80.00020.5769
NortheasternAway win1.21.20.57800.61760.48711.20.00030.5762
NortheasternNeutral win110.57800.61760.487110.00030.5766
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.18180.44070.5799
New HampshireHome win0.80.80.53200.57690.53390.60.00020.5765
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.57690.53390.90.00020.5758
ProvidenceHome win0.80.80.63140.67570.50922.40.00060.5763
ProvidenceAway win1.21.20.63140.67570.50923.60.00090.5756
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.37500.53190.5776
Boston UniversityAway win1.21.20.32100.37500.53190.5769
Boston UniversityNeutral win110.32100.37500.53190.5772
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.51520.49310.5774
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.51520.4931
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.30650.54150.5778
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.30650.54150.5771
Mass.-LowellHome win0.80.80.67660.72370.514130.00080.5759
Mass.-LowellNeutral win110.67660.72370.51413.750.00090.5756
Mass.-LowellAway tie0.610.67660.72370.51412.250.0006
Notre DameHome win0.80.80.58730.60000.52191.80.00040.5769
Notre DameNeutral win110.58730.60000.52192.250.00060.5765
Notre DameHome loss1.20.58730.60000.5219
Notre DameHome loss1.20.58730.60000.5219
Notre DameHome loss1.20.58730.60000.5219
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.29690.53490.5773
MassachusettsHome tie0.410.30180.29690.5349
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.40000.51270.5770
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.26470.57290.5769
Penn StateNeutral win110.23460.26470.57290.5773
VermontAway win1.21.20.56540.59720.53842.10.00050.5756
VermontAway win1.21.20.56540.59720.53842.10.00050.5756
Bowling GreenNeutral win110.53760.55260.49380.5768
DenverNeutral win110.55290.56100.48560.5769
MinnesotaAway tie0.610.75520.75640.56062.850.0007
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.75640.5606
BrownAway tie0.610.41500.40000.5095
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.38160.4583
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.55880.5163
UnionNeutral loss10.81040.80490.5224
Boston College totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total30400.75000.52910.517833.80.00850.5782
Removed Total29.239.20.74490.53800.519833.80.00850.5799
Final Total w/ QWB0.5883

Mass.-Lowell - 26-11-4 - 0.5614 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.32260.53490.5545
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.32260.53490.5545
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.32260.53490.5537
New HampshireHome win0.80.80.53200.59210.53390.60.00010.5531
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.59210.53390.90.00020.5523
New HampshireNeutral win110.53200.59210.53390.750.00020.5527
Notre DameHome win0.80.80.58730.64860.52191.80.00040.5530
Notre DameHome win0.80.80.58730.64860.52191.80.00040.5530
Notre DameNeutral win110.58730.64860.52192.250.00060.5526
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30000.43640.5560
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.57690.47700.5540
ClarksonNeutral win110.54680.57690.47700.5535
ClarksonHome tie0.410.54680.57690.4770
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.34850.53190.5544
Boston UniversityAway tie0.610.32100.34850.5319
ProvidenceHome win0.80.80.63140.64860.50922.40.00060.5531
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.64860.5092
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.30650.54150.5545
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.30650.54150.5537
VermontHome win0.80.80.56540.59090.53841.40.00030.5537
VermontHome win0.80.80.56540.59090.53841.40.00030.5537
VermontAway win1.21.20.56540.59090.53842.10.00050.5528
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.59090.5384
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.59090.5384
Michigan StateAway win1.21.20.38390.41430.49270.5538
MichiganAway win1.21.20.57140.58820.51631.80.00040.5525
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.19350.50810.5547
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.26470.57290.5535
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.26470.57290.5535
CanisiusNeutral win110.46460.46250.47150.5542
Minnesota StateNeutral win110.65960.66250.49832.750.00070.5528
MaineHome tie0.410.51620.50000.4931
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.50000.4931
Boston CollegeHome tie0.410.75000.74320.52911.80.0004
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.74320.5291
Boston CollegeNeutral loss10.75000.74320.5291
Sacred HeartHome loss1.20.34290.31430.4471
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.65790.5027
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.65790.5027
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.54290.4871
NortheasternNeutral loss10.57800.54290.4871
Mass.-Lowell totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total27.240.20.67660.51410.515421.750.00540.5554
Removed Total26.439.40.67010.51950.517321.750.00540.5560
Final Total w/ QWB0.5614

Wisconsin - 24-11-2 - 0.5603 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.44440.49890.5538
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.44440.49890.5538
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.47060.51860.5533
Lake SuperiorHome tie0.410.46960.47060.5186
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.29030.57290.5536
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.29030.57290.5536
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.29030.57290.5525
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.29030.57290.5525
Penn StateNeutral win110.23460.29030.57290.5530
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28570.54620.5540
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28570.54620.5540
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.5559
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.5559
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.52780.49970.5533
Alaska-AnchorageHome loss1.20.53670.52780.4997
MichiganHome win0.80.80.57140.59680.51631.20.00040.5532
MichiganHome win0.80.80.57140.59680.51631.20.00040.5532
MichiganAway tie0.610.57140.59680.51630.90.0003
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.59680.5163
Ohio StateHome win0.80.80.53450.57810.52890.20.00010.5533
Ohio StateAway win1.21.20.53450.57810.52890.30.00010.5522
Ohio StateNeutral win110.53450.57810.52890.250.00010.5520
Ohio StateHome loss1.20.53450.57810.5289
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.57810.5289
MinnesotaHome win0.80.80.75520.78380.56063.80.00110.5512
MinnesotaHome win0.80.80.75520.78380.56063.80.00110.5512
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.78380.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.78380.5606
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42190.49270.5545
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42190.49270.5545
Michigan StateAway win1.21.20.38390.42190.49270.5535
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.42190.4927
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.43060.54580.5521
MiamiAway loss0.80.43920.43060.5458
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.74360.5291
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.32350.5319
North DakotaNeutral loss10.61650.62200.4928
Wisconsin totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total22.633.40.67660.47830.528711.650.00350.5551
Removed Total2131.80.66040.50170.530311.650.00350.5568
Final Total w/ QWB0.5603

St. Cloud State - 22-11-5 - 0.5508 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.36110.51360.5454
Bemidji StateHome tie0.410.35450.36110.5136
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.39060.54580.5456
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.39060.54580.5447
MiamiHome loss1.20.43920.39060.5458
MiamiHome loss1.20.43920.39060.5458
MiamiHome loss1.20.43920.39060.5458
MiamiAway loss0.80.43920.39060.5458
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28790.54620.5456
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.28790.54620.5446
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.28790.54620.5446
Colorado CollegeHome tie0.410.26140.28790.5462
DenverHome win0.80.80.55290.56580.48560.5451
DenverAway win1.21.20.55290.56580.48560.5441
DenverHome tie0.410.55290.56580.4856
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.56580.4856
Minnesota-DuluthHome win0.80.80.49470.56250.54010.5439
Minnesota-DuluthHome win0.80.80.49470.56250.54010.5439
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.56250.54010.5429
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.56250.54010.5429
North DakotaHome win0.80.80.61650.67110.492820.00050.5444
North DakotaAway win1.21.20.61650.67110.492830.00080.5434
North DakotaAway win1.21.20.61650.67110.492830.00080.5434
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.67110.4928
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.60810.54541.50.00040.5425
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.60810.54541.50.00040.5425
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.06940.50120.5462
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.06940.50120.5462
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.48570.51610.5437
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.48570.5161
Minnesota StateNeutral win110.65960.66250.49832.750.00070.5434
Notre DameNeutral win110.58730.61540.52192.250.00060.5433
UnionHome tie0.410.81040.81250.522420.0005
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.81250.5224
Western MichiganHome tie0.410.53940.52630.4864
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.52630.4864
MinnesotaNeutral loss10.75520.74360.5606
MinnesotaNeutral loss10.75520.74360.5606
St. Cloud State totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total25.239.80.63320.50480.5222180.00450.5463
Removed Total25.239.80.63320.50480.5222180.00450.5463
Final Total w/ QWB0.5508

Ferris State - 29-11-3 - 0.5587 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.44440.52180.5563
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.44440.5218
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.39060.51360.5575
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.39060.51360.5575
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.39060.51360.5575
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.39060.51360.5575
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.39060.51360.5567
Bemidji StateAway loss0.80.35450.39060.5136
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.55410.49380.5561
Bowling GreenHome tie0.410.53760.55410.4938
Alaska-FairbanksHome win0.80.80.52200.54550.49540.5564
Alaska-FairbanksHome win0.80.80.52200.54550.49540.5564
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.54550.4954
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.54550.4954
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.45830.49810.5570
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.45830.49810.5570
Michigan TechAway win1.21.20.45000.45830.49810.5562
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.45830.4981
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.45590.49890.5568
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.45590.49890.5568
Northern MichiganAway win1.21.20.43410.45590.49890.5560
Northern MichiganAway tie0.610.43410.45590.4989
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.57140.49970.5559
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.57140.49970.5559
Alaska-AnchorageNeutral win110.53670.57140.49970.5556
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.51560.51860.5560
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.51560.51860.5560
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.51560.51860.5553
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.51560.51860.5553
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.58570.54541.50.00040.5546
ColgateNeutral win110.56350.58570.54541.250.00030.5549
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.58570.5454
ColgateNeutral loss10.56350.58570.5454
MercyhurstAway win1.21.20.60590.61250.46450.5555
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.06940.50120.5577
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.06940.50120.5577
Michigan StateAway win1.21.20.38390.41430.49270.5561
RensselaerNeutral win110.48350.50000.51600.5557
MichiganAway tie0.610.57140.57350.51630.90.0002
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.61840.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.61840.4983
Minnesota StateNeutral loss10.65960.61840.4983
North DakotaNeutral loss10.61650.62200.4928
Ferris State totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total29.440.60.72410.48870.50743.650.00090.5576
Removed Total2738.20.70680.50920.50773.650.00090.5578
Final Total w/ QWB0.5587

Quinnipiac - 24-10-6 - 0.5501 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Mass.-LowellHome win0.80.80.67660.71790.514130.00080.5424
Mass.-LowellAway win1.21.20.67660.71790.51414.50.00120.5415
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.58330.42620.5444
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.41890.45830.5448
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.41890.45830.5439
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.39660.50950.5442
BrownAway loss0.80.41500.39660.5095
HarvardHome win0.80.80.38710.39660.51270.5442
HarvardAway tie0.610.38710.39660.5127
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.37500.51070.5443
DartmouthAway win1.21.20.36840.37500.51070.5434
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.29690.53490.5444
MassachusettsNeutral tie0.510.30180.29690.5349
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.52940.49310.5437
UnionHome win0.80.80.81040.82500.522440.00100.5417
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.82500.5224
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.50000.51600.5436
RensselaerAway tie0.610.48350.50000.5160
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.27420.54150.5444
MerrimackAway loss0.80.27780.27420.5415
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.56250.47700.5438
ClarksonAway tie0.610.54680.56250.4770
YaleHome win0.80.80.58860.65520.48080.40.00010.5435
YaleHome win0.80.80.58860.65520.48080.40.00010.5435
YaleAway win1.21.20.58860.65520.48080.60.00020.5426
YaleHome tie0.410.58860.65520.48080.20.0001
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.56940.54541.50.00040.5419
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.56940.5454
ColgateNeutral loss10.56350.56940.5454
CornellAway win1.21.20.60190.61670.51462.40.00060.5421
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.61670.5146
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.16670.50810.5446
PrincetonHome loss1.20.19620.16670.5081
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.44440.52180.5429
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.44440.5218
Alaska-FairbanksNeutral win110.52200.55560.49540.5431
Sacred HeartNeutral win110.34290.34290.44710.5449
ProvidenceHome tie0.410.63140.63510.50921.20.0003
ProvidenceNeutral loss10.63140.63510.5092
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.51350.4997
Quinnipiac totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total25.938.80.66750.50270.505618.20.00470.5455
Removed Total25.938.80.66750.50270.505618.20.00470.5455
Final Total w/ QWB0.5501

Providence - 22-11-6 - 0.5469 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.67950.49832.20.00060.5391
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.67950.49832.20.00060.5391
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30000.43640.5421
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.44440.54580.5397
MiamiHome tie0.410.43920.44440.5458
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.33330.53190.5405
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.33330.5319
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.30000.54150.5406
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.30000.54150.5396
MerrimackNeutral tie0.510.27780.30000.5415
New HampshireHome win0.80.80.53200.53950.53390.60.00020.5394
New HampshireHome loss1.20.53200.53950.5339
New HampshireNeutral loss10.53200.53950.5339
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.41670.50950.5404
Mass.-LowellHome win0.80.80.67660.69230.514130.00080.5388
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.69230.5141
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.31250.53490.5406
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.31250.53490.5396
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.58060.49310.5397
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.58060.49310.5397
MaineAway win1.21.20.51620.58060.49310.5387
MaineAway win1.21.20.51620.58060.49310.5387
VermontAway win1.21.20.56540.59720.53842.10.00050.5380
VermontAway win1.21.20.56540.59720.53842.10.00050.5380
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.18180.44070.5417
DartmouthAway win1.21.20.36840.36360.51070.5397
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.27140.54620.5397
Colorado CollegeAway tie0.610.26140.27140.5462
QuinnipiacNeutral win110.66750.69740.50273.250.00080.5384
QuinnipiacAway tie0.610.66750.69740.50271.950.0005
Notre DameHome tie0.410.58730.59210.52190.90.0002
Notre DameHome loss1.20.58730.59210.5219
NortheasternAway tie0.610.57800.55710.48710.60.0002
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.55710.4871
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.73680.5291
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.73680.5291
ConnecticutHome loss1.20.55110.54290.4415
Air ForceNeutral loss10.58820.57890.4438
UnionNeutral loss10.81040.80490.5224
Providence totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total24.538.80.63140.50920.512918.90.00490.5418
Removed Total23.7380.62370.51470.514918.90.00490.5421
Final Total w/ QWB0.5469

Notre Dame - 23-15-2 - 0.5457 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Western MichiganHome win0.80.80.53940.56580.48640.5347
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.56580.48640.5335
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.46050.49810.5351
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.46050.49810.5351
MinnesotaHome win0.80.80.75520.76920.56063.80.00100.5326
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.76920.5606
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.29030.54150.5354
MerrimackHome tie0.410.27780.29030.5415
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.07140.50120.5372
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.07140.50120.5372
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.07140.50120.5372
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.28120.53490.5356
MassachusettsHome loss1.20.30180.28120.5349
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.48530.51860.5347
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.48530.51860.5347
NortheasternHome win0.80.80.57800.55880.48710.80.00020.5347
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.55880.4871
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.55880.4871
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.51520.49310.5349
MaineHome loss1.20.51620.51520.4931
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.37500.53190.5351
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.37500.53190.5351
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.37500.53190.5351
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.50000.54010.5332
Minnesota-DuluthAway loss0.80.49470.50000.5401
VermontAway win1.21.20.56540.56940.53842.10.00060.5328
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.56940.5384
ProvidenceAway win1.21.20.63140.66220.50923.60.00100.5327
ProvidenceAway tie0.610.63140.66220.50921.80.0005
Boston CollegeAway win1.21.20.75000.80000.52915.40.00140.5323
Boston CollegeAway win1.21.20.75000.80000.52915.40.00140.5323
Boston CollegeAway win1.21.20.75000.80000.52915.40.00140.5323
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.80000.5291
Boston CollegeNeutral loss10.75000.80000.5291
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.65790.5141
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.65790.5141
Mass.-LowellNeutral loss10.67660.65790.5141
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.52560.5339
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.52560.5339
St. Cloud StateNeutral loss10.63320.63510.5048
Notre Dame totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total22.237.80.58730.52190.519128.30.00750.5367
Removed Total19.835.40.55930.55840.520528.30.00750.5382
Final Total w/ QWB0.5457

Minnesota State - 26-14-1 - 0.5445 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
ConnecticutHome win0.80.80.55110.58820.44150.5392
ConnecticutHome win0.80.80.55110.58820.44150.5392
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.55880.49380.5393
Bowling GreenAway win1.21.20.53760.55880.49380.5384
Bowling GreenNeutral win110.53760.55880.49380.5388
Bowling GreenHome loss1.20.53760.55880.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.55880.4938
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.52940.49970.5390
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.52940.49970.5390
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.52940.4997
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.52940.4997
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.46880.49890.5399
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.46880.49890.5399
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.46880.49890.5399
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.46880.49890.5399
Northern MichiganAway win1.21.20.43410.46880.49890.5390
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.46880.4989
Ferris StateHome win0.80.80.72410.76250.48873.40.00090.5377
Ferris StateHome win0.80.80.72410.76250.48873.40.00090.5377
Ferris StateNeutral win110.72410.76250.48874.250.00110.5372
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.36760.51360.5399
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.36760.51360.5399
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.36760.51360.5389
Bemidji StateAway loss0.80.35450.36760.5136
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.07350.50120.5411
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.07350.50120.5411
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.07350.50120.5402
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.07350.50120.5402
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.44740.49810.5392
Michigan TechHome tie0.410.45000.44740.4981
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.54290.49540.5378
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.54290.4954
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.48530.51860.5378
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.48530.51860.5378
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.62160.5092
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.62160.5092
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.74360.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.74360.5606
Minnesota-DuluthNeutral loss10.49470.48570.5401
St. Cloud StateNeutral loss10.63320.63510.5048
Mass.-LowellNeutral loss10.67660.67500.5141
Minnesota State totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total24.837.60.65960.49830.502211.050.00290.5408
Removed Total23.2360.64440.52010.502311.050.00290.5416
Final Total w/ QWB0.5445

North Dakota - 25-14-3 - 0.5420 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
VermontHome win0.80.80.56540.58330.53841.40.00030.5359
VermontHome tie0.410.56540.58330.53840.70.0002
Minnesota-DuluthHome win0.80.80.49470.53120.54010.5366
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.53120.54010.5356
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.53120.54010.5356
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.53120.5401
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.44440.52180.5368
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.44440.5218
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.44440.49890.5371
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.44440.49890.5371
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28120.54620.5380
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28120.54620.5380
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28120.54620.5380
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28120.54620.5380
Colorado CollegeHome loss1.20.26140.28120.5462
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.36110.51360.5373
Bemidji StateAway tie0.610.35450.36110.5136
Nebraska-OmahaHome win0.80.80.47310.48480.51610.5371
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.48480.51610.5362
Nebraska-OmahaHome loss1.20.47310.48480.5161
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.48480.5161
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.43940.54580.5369
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.43940.54580.5369
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.43940.54580.5359
MiamiAway loss0.80.43920.43940.5458
MiamiNeutral loss10.43920.43940.5458
Western MichiganHome win0.80.80.53940.58570.48640.5371
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.58570.48640.5362
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.58570.48640.5362
Western MichiganNeutral win110.53940.58570.48640.5366
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.58570.4864
DenverAway win1.21.20.55290.55000.48560.5358
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.55000.4856
St. Cloud StateAway win1.21.20.63320.63240.50484.20.00100.5355
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.63240.5048
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.63240.5048
St. Cloud StateAway loss0.80.63320.63240.5048
WisconsinNeutral win110.67660.69440.478340.00100.5356
Ferris StateNeutral win110.72410.72620.48874.250.00100.5353
Boston UniversityAway tie0.610.32100.31820.5319
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.31820.5319
MinnesotaNeutral loss10.75520.75000.5606
North Dakota totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total25.441.20.61650.49280.520114.550.00350.5385
Removed Total25.441.20.61650.49280.520114.550.00350.5385
Final Total w/ QWB0.5420

Colgate - 20-14-5 - 0.5370 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Ferris StateHome win0.80.80.72410.73080.48873.40.00090.5264
Ferris StateNeutral win110.72410.73080.48874.250.00110.5258
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.73080.4887
Ferris StateNeutral loss10.72410.73080.4887
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20000.50810.5290
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.20000.50810.5279
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.39660.50950.5279
BrownAway loss0.80.41500.39660.5095
VermontHome win0.80.80.56540.58110.53841.40.00040.5265
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.57500.47700.5274
ClarksonAway win1.21.20.54680.57500.47700.5262
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.50000.52180.5272
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.50000.52180.5272
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.50000.52180.5272
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.50000.52180.5260
CornellHome win0.80.80.60190.63330.51461.60.00040.5266
CornellAway tie0.610.60190.63330.51461.20.0003
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.37500.51070.5280
DartmouthAway win1.21.20.36840.37500.51070.5269
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.40280.44660.5276
UnionAway win1.21.20.81040.83330.522460.00150.5242
UnionHome tie0.410.81040.83330.522420.0005
UnionNeutral loss10.81040.83330.5224
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.37930.51270.5268
HarvardHome loss1.20.38710.37930.5127
QuinnipiacAway win1.21.20.66750.70270.50273.90.00100.5252
QuinnipiacNeutral win110.66750.70270.50273.250.00080.5258
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.70270.5027
RensselaerHome tie0.410.48350.47140.5160
RensselaerAway loss0.80.48350.47140.5160
Bowling GreenAway tie0.610.53760.52700.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.52700.4938
MinnesotaAway tie0.610.75520.76250.56062.850.0007
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.62500.5048
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.62500.5048
YaleHome loss1.20.58860.56450.4808
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.56450.4808
MassachusettsHome loss1.20.30180.25000.5349
MassachusettsHome loss1.20.30180.25000.5349
Colgate totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total22.239.40.56350.54540.507429.850.00760.5294
Removed Total22.239.40.56350.54540.507429.850.00760.5294
Final Total w/ QWB0.5370

Michigan - 18-13-4 - 0.5364 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Boston CollegeHome win0.80.80.75000.76920.52913.60.00110.5272
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.35290.53190.5298
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.46050.49810.5296
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.46050.49810.5296
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.44870.47500.5301
Ohio StateHome win0.80.80.53450.60610.52890.20.00010.5285
Ohio StateAway win1.21.20.53450.60610.52890.30.00010.5272
Ohio StateAway win1.21.20.53450.60610.52890.30.00010.5272
Ohio StateHome tie0.410.53450.60610.52890.10.0000
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.68180.47833.20.00100.5290
WisconsinHome tie0.410.67660.68180.47831.60.0005
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.68180.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.68180.4783
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.19350.57290.5303
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.19350.57290.5289
Penn StateHome loss1.20.23460.19350.5729
Penn StateAway loss0.80.23460.19350.5729
Penn StateNeutral loss10.23460.19350.5729
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.40320.49270.5309
Michigan StateAway win1.21.20.38390.40320.49270.5295
Michigan StateNeutral win110.38390.40320.49270.5302
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.40320.4927
Michigan StateNeutral loss10.38390.40320.4927
MinnesotaHome win0.80.80.75520.75680.56063.80.00110.5272
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.75680.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.75680.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.75680.5606
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.40280.44660.5295
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.56410.53390.90.00030.5271
New HampshireAway tie0.610.53200.56410.53390.450.0001
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.48570.51610.5278
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.48570.5161
Ferris StateHome tie0.410.72410.71430.48871.70.0005
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.67500.5141
Western MichiganNeutral loss10.53940.52560.4864
Michigan totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total19.233.60.57140.51630.519116.150.00480.5316
Removed Total19.233.60.57140.51630.519116.150.00480.5316
Final Total w/ QWB0.5364

Vermont - 20-15-3 - 0.5360 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Notre DameHome win0.80.80.58730.60530.52191.80.00050.5295
Notre DameHome loss1.20.58730.60530.5219
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.32260.53490.5309
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.32260.53490.5309
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.32260.53490.5297
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.54840.49310.5308
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.54840.49310.5308
MaineAway win1.21.20.51620.54840.49310.5296
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.54840.4931
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.47220.52180.5302
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.47220.52180.5290
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.56100.47700.5304
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.46250.47150.5310
Mass.-LowellHome win0.80.80.67660.69440.514130.00080.5297
Mass.-LowellAway win1.21.20.67660.69440.51414.50.00120.5285
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.69440.5141
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.69440.5141
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.69440.5141
NortheasternAway win1.21.20.57800.55880.48711.20.00030.5291
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.55880.4871
NortheasternAway loss0.80.57800.55880.4871
Boston UniversityAway win1.21.20.32100.33330.53190.5297
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.33330.5319
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.57690.53390.90.00020.5283
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.57690.53390.90.00020.5283
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.30650.54150.5297
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.30650.54150.5297
Penn StateNeutral win110.23460.25710.57290.5301
DartmouthHome tie0.410.36840.34850.5107
YaleHome tie0.410.58860.59380.48080.20.0001
North DakotaAway tie0.610.61650.62500.49281.50.0004
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.62500.4928
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.62160.5092
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.62160.5092
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.73680.5291
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.73680.5291
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.56580.5454
UnionNeutral loss10.81040.80490.5224
Vermont totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total21.638.20.56540.53840.5146140.00370.5323
Removed Total21.638.20.56540.53840.5146140.00370.5323
Final Total w/ QWB0.5360

Cornell - 17-10-5 - 0.5344 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20000.50810.5321
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.20000.50810.5308
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.43100.50950.5305
BrownAway win1.21.20.41500.43100.50950.5292
YaleHome win0.80.80.58860.62900.48080.40.00010.5296
YaleAway win1.21.20.58860.62900.48080.60.00020.5283
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.44870.47500.5310
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.56760.47700.5309
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.56760.47700.5309
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.56760.47700.5309
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.56760.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.56760.4770
HarvardHome win0.80.80.38710.41380.51270.5306
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.41380.51270.5292
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.51430.51610.5285
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.51430.51610.5285
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.45830.52180.5288
St. LawrenceHome tie0.410.45310.45830.5218
QuinnipiacAway win1.21.20.66750.68420.50273.90.00120.5276
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.68420.5027
New HampshireNeutral win110.53200.56250.53390.750.00020.5285
ColgateHome tie0.410.56350.56760.54540.50.0002
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.56760.5454
RensselaerAway tie0.610.48350.47140.5160
RensselaerHome loss1.20.48350.47140.5160
DartmouthAway tie0.610.36840.32810.5107
DartmouthHome loss1.20.36840.32810.5107
MaineNeutral tie0.510.51620.51470.4931
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.79490.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.79490.5224
UnionNeutral loss10.81040.79490.5224
Boston UniversityNeutral loss10.32100.32350.5319
Cornell totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total19.532.40.60190.51460.50736.150.00190.5325
Removed Total19.532.40.60190.51460.50736.150.00190.5325
Final Total w/ QWB0.5344

New Hampshire - 22-18-1 - 0.5279 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.31250.53490.5229
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.31250.53490.5217
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.41670.50950.5227
NortheasternHome win0.80.80.57800.62500.48710.80.00020.5226
NortheasternHome win0.80.80.57800.62500.48710.80.00020.5226
NortheasternHome win0.80.80.57800.62500.48710.80.00020.5226
NortheasternAway win1.21.20.57800.62500.48711.20.00030.5214
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.62500.4871
Nebraska-OmahaHome win0.80.80.47310.51430.51610.5221
Nebraska-OmahaHome win0.80.80.47310.51430.51610.5221
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.51520.49310.5224
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.51520.4931
Notre DameHome win0.80.80.58730.63160.52191.80.00040.5214
Notre DameHome win0.80.80.58730.63160.52191.80.00040.5214
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.36360.53190.5227
Boston UniversityAway win1.21.20.32100.36360.53190.5215
ProvidenceAway win1.21.20.63140.66670.50923.60.00090.5202
ProvidenceNeutral win110.63140.66670.509230.00070.5208
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.66670.5092
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.28570.54620.5217
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.28570.54620.5217
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.27420.54150.5218
MerrimackAway loss0.80.27780.27420.5415
ClarksonNeutral win110.54680.56100.47700.5218
PrincetonNeutral win110.19620.19350.50810.5233
DartmouthNeutral win110.36840.36360.51070.5224
MichiganHome tie0.410.57140.56060.51630.60.0001
MichiganHome loss1.20.57140.56060.5163
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.65790.5141
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.65790.5141
Mass.-LowellNeutral loss10.67660.65790.5141
HarvardHome loss1.20.38710.36670.5127
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.73680.5291
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.73680.5291
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.54170.5384
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.54170.5384
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.75000.5606
RensselaerAway loss0.80.48350.47220.5160
CornellNeutral loss10.60190.59680.5146
New Hampshire totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total21.640.60.53200.53390.517014.40.00350.5243
Removed Total21.640.60.53200.53390.517014.40.00350.5243
Final Total w/ QWB0.5279

Northeastern - 19-14-4 - 0.5330 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.5265
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.5265
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.41890.45830.5251
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.41890.45830.5239
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.30650.54150.5245
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.30650.54150.5233
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.29030.53490.5247
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.29030.53490.5235
MassachusettsHome loss1.20.30180.29030.5349
VermontHome win0.80.80.56540.58570.53841.40.00040.5229
VermontAway win1.21.20.56540.58570.53842.10.00060.5217
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.58570.5384
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.53030.49310.5239
MaineHome tie0.410.51620.53030.4931
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.44440.52180.5228
St. LawrenceAway loss0.80.45310.44440.5218
Mass.-LowellAway win1.21.20.67660.71790.51414.50.00120.5213
Mass.-LowellNeutral win110.67660.71790.51413.750.00100.5219
Notre DameAway win1.21.20.58730.62160.52192.70.00070.5217
Notre DameAway win1.21.20.58730.62160.52192.70.00070.5217
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.62160.5219
ProvidenceAway win1.21.20.63140.66220.50923.60.00100.5217
ProvidenceHome tie0.410.63140.66220.50921.20.0003
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.51390.53390.90.00020.5225
New HampshireHome loss1.20.53200.51390.5339
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.51390.5339
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.51390.5339
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.51390.5339
HarvardNeutral win110.38710.40000.51270.5238
DartmouthAway tie0.610.36840.34850.5107
Western MichiganNeutral tie0.510.53940.53850.4864
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.72970.5291
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.72970.5291
Boston CollegeNeutral loss10.75000.72970.5291
Boston UniversityHome loss1.20.32100.30300.5319
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.30300.5319
Air ForceNeutral loss10.58820.57890.4438
Northeastern totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total21.537.20.57800.48710.517222.850.00610.5261
Removed Total19.935.60.55900.51100.518222.850.00610.5269
Final Total w/ QWB0.5330

Yale - 17-11-5 - 0.5252 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
ClarksonHome win0.80.80.54680.55000.47700.5209
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.55000.4770
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.34290.44710.5228
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.29690.54150.5215
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.40790.45830.5222
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.37500.50950.5215
BrownAway loss0.80.41500.37500.5095
BrownNeutral loss10.41500.37500.5095
ColgateHome win0.80.80.56350.60810.545410.00030.5194
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.60810.54541.50.00050.5180
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20690.50810.5227
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.20690.50810.5213
PrincetonNeutral win110.19620.20690.50810.5220
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.51430.51600.5205
RensselaerAway win1.21.20.48350.51430.51600.5191
HarvardHome win0.80.80.38710.44230.51270.5215
HarvardHome win0.80.80.38710.44230.51270.5215
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.44230.51270.5202
HarvardNeutral win110.38710.44230.51270.5209
HarvardHome tie0.410.38710.44230.5127
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.45830.52180.5194
St. LawrenceHome tie0.410.45310.45830.5218
QuinnipiacAway tie0.610.66750.65280.50271.950.0006
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.65280.5027
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.65280.5027
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.65280.5027
VermontAway tie0.610.56540.56760.53841.050.0003
DartmouthAway tie0.610.36840.32810.5107
DartmouthHome loss1.20.36840.32810.5107
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.58330.5146
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.58330.5146
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.80000.5224
Yale totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total18.631.60.58860.48080.51005.50.00170.5235
Removed Total18.631.60.58860.48080.51005.50.00170.5235
Final Total w/ QWB0.5252

Ohio State - 18-14-5 - 0.5246 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.53750.43870.5184
Robert MorrisAway win1.21.20.50740.53750.43870.5170
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.54050.49380.5176
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.54050.4938
Minnesota-DuluthHome win0.80.80.49470.50000.54010.5171
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.50000.5401
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.46050.47500.5183
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.46050.47500.5183
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.47440.47150.5183
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.47440.47150.5183
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.62820.46450.5175
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.62820.46450.5175
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.41940.49270.5187
Michigan StateNeutral win110.38390.41940.49270.5180
Michigan StateHome tie0.410.38390.41940.4927
Michigan StateAway tie0.610.38390.41940.4927
Michigan StateAway tie0.610.38390.41940.4927
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.25000.57290.5186
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.25000.57290.5186
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.25000.57290.5172
Penn StateAway loss0.80.23460.25000.5729
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.68750.47833.20.00090.5175
WisconsinAway win1.21.20.67660.68750.47834.80.00140.5161
WisconsinHome loss1.20.67660.68750.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.68750.4783
WisconsinNeutral loss10.67660.68750.4783
MinnesotaNeutral win110.75520.76390.56064.750.00140.5152
MinnesotaHome tie0.410.75520.76390.56061.90.0005
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.76390.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.76390.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.76390.5606
MichiganAway tie0.610.57140.53230.51630.90.0003
MichiganHome loss1.20.57140.53230.5163
MichiganHome loss1.20.57140.53230.5163
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.53230.5163
MiamiHome loss1.20.43920.40280.5458
MiamiAway loss0.80.43920.40280.5458
Ohio State totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total18.634.80.53450.52890.510115.550.00450.5201
Removed Total18.634.80.53450.52890.510115.550.00450.5201
Final Total w/ QWB0.5246

Minnesota-Duluth - 16-16-4 - 0.5188 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.44740.49810.5127
Michigan TechHome tie0.410.45000.44740.4981
Notre DameHome win0.80.80.58730.60530.52191.80.00050.5113
Notre DameHome loss1.20.58730.60530.5219
Western MichiganHome win0.80.80.53940.54410.48640.5131
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.54410.48640.5117
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.54410.48640.5117
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.54410.4864
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.54410.4864
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.54410.4864
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.25760.54620.5134
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.25760.54620.5120
Colorado CollegeHome tie0.410.26140.25760.5462
Colorado CollegeAway loss0.80.26140.25760.5462
Nebraska-OmahaHome win0.80.80.47310.51520.51610.5125
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.51520.51610.5111
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.51520.51610.5111
Nebraska-OmahaHome loss1.20.47310.51520.5161
Ohio StateAway win1.21.20.53450.55710.52890.30.00010.5101
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.55710.5289
North DakotaAway win1.21.20.61650.61840.492830.00080.5108
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.61840.4928
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.61840.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.61840.4928
MinnesotaAway win1.21.20.75520.77630.56065.70.00150.5083
MinnesotaNeutral tie0.510.75520.77630.56062.3750.0006
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.77630.5606
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.45830.54580.5104
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.45830.54580.5104
Minnesota StateNeutral win110.65960.66250.49832.750.00070.5107
DenverHome tie0.410.55290.53750.4856
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.53750.4856
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.60290.5048
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.60290.5048
St. Cloud StateAway loss0.80.63320.60290.5048
St. Cloud StateAway loss0.80.63320.60290.5048
Minnesota-Duluth totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total18.737.80.49470.54010.513915.9250.00420.5146
Removed Total18.737.80.49470.54010.513915.9250.00420.5146
Final Total w/ QWB0.5188

Western Michigan - 19-16-5 - 0.5174 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.25760.54620.5136
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.25760.54620.5136
Colorado CollegeAway tie0.610.26140.25760.5462
Colorado CollegeAway loss0.80.26140.25760.5462
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42650.49270.5130
Michigan StateAway win1.21.20.38390.42650.49270.5118
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.48530.54580.5119
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.48530.54580.5119
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.48530.54580.5107
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.48530.54580.5107
Nebraska-OmahaHome win0.80.80.47310.48570.51610.5123
Nebraska-OmahaHome loss1.20.47310.48570.5161
DenverHome win0.80.80.55290.51350.48560.5129
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.51350.4856
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.51350.4856
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.51350.4856
DenverNeutral loss10.55290.51350.4856
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.50000.54010.5116
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.50000.54010.5116
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.50000.54010.5116
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.50000.5401
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.50000.5401
Minnesota-DuluthAway loss0.80.49470.50000.5401
St. Cloud StateAway win1.21.20.63320.66670.50484.20.00100.5103
St. Cloud StateAway tie0.610.63320.66670.50482.10.0005
North DakotaAway win1.21.20.61650.60810.492830.00070.5112
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.60810.4928
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.60810.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.60810.4928
North DakotaNeutral loss10.61650.60810.4928
Alaska-AnchorageNeutral win110.53670.54050.49970.5117
Alabama-HuntsvilleNeutral win110.07450.06760.50120.5142
MichiganNeutral win110.57140.58820.51631.50.00040.5112
Michigan TechNeutral win110.45000.44870.49810.5122
Northern MichiganHome tie0.410.43410.40280.4989
Northern MichiganHome loss1.20.43410.40280.4989
Alaska-FairbanksAway tie0.610.52200.54170.4954
NortheasternNeutral tie0.510.57800.56940.48710.50.0001
Notre DameHome loss1.20.58730.57890.5219
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.57890.5219
Western Michigan totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total21.940.60.53940.48640.514211.30.00280.5147
Removed Total21.940.60.53940.48640.514211.30.00280.5147
Final Total w/ QWB0.5174

Denver - 20-16-6 - 0.5191 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.30650.54150.5158
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.30650.54150.5158
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.44870.47500.5159
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.22730.54620.5166
Colorado CollegeAway tie0.610.26140.22730.5462
Colorado CollegeHome loss1.20.26140.22730.5462
Colorado CollegeAway loss0.80.26140.22730.5462
Western MichiganHome win0.80.80.53940.58570.48640.5157
Western MichiganHome win0.80.80.53940.58570.48640.5157
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.58570.48640.5145
Western MichiganNeutral win110.53940.58570.48640.5151
Western MichiganAway loss0.80.53940.58570.4864
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.60810.44380.5155
Air ForceAway tie0.610.58820.60810.4438
St. Cloud StateHome win0.80.80.63320.64710.50482.80.00070.5150
St. Cloud StateAway tie0.610.63320.64710.50482.10.0005
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.64710.5048
St. Cloud StateAway loss0.80.63320.64710.5048
North DakotaHome win0.80.80.61650.63750.492820.00050.5147
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.63750.4928
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.43940.54580.5157
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.43940.54580.5145
MiamiNeutral win110.43920.43940.54580.5145
MiamiHome loss1.20.43920.43940.5458
MiamiAway loss0.80.43920.43940.5458
RensselaerAway win1.21.20.48350.50000.51600.5140
RensselaerAway tie0.610.48350.50000.5160
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.30300.53490.5148
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.51470.54010.5136
Minnesota-DuluthAway tie0.610.49470.51470.5401
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.46670.51610.5152
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.46670.51610.5152
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.46670.51610.5152
Nebraska-OmahaHome loss1.20.47310.46670.5161
Nebraska-OmahaHome loss1.20.47310.46670.5161
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.46670.5161
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.46670.5161
BrownHome tie0.410.41500.40000.5095
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.43750.4715
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.52780.4954
Alaska-AnchorageNeutral loss10.53670.51350.4997
Boston CollegeNeutral loss10.75000.74360.5291
Denver totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total2341.60.55290.48560.51346.90.00170.5174
Removed Total2341.60.55290.48560.51346.90.00170.5174
Final Total w/ QWB0.5191

Maine - 16-15-4 - 0.5161 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.58330.42620.5089
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.28330.53490.5096
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.28330.53490.5096
MassachusettsAway tie0.610.30180.28330.5349
MassachusettsAway loss0.80.30180.28330.5349
VermontHome win0.80.80.56540.54410.53841.40.00050.5076
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.54410.5384
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.54410.5384
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.54410.5384
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.36360.53190.5085
Boston UniversityNeutral win110.32100.36360.53190.5077
Boston CollegeHome win0.80.80.75000.76320.52913.60.00120.5061
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.76320.5291
Mass.-LowellHome win0.80.80.67660.70510.514130.00100.5067
Mass.-LowellAway tie0.610.67660.70510.51412.250.0007
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30880.43640.5104
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30880.43640.5104
New HampshireHome win0.80.80.53200.55130.53390.60.00020.5074
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.55130.5339
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.31670.54150.5087
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.31670.54150.5087
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.31670.54150.5087
Notre DameAway win1.21.20.58730.60530.52192.70.00090.5055
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.60530.5219
PrincetonNeutral win110.19620.19350.50810.5091
NortheasternAway tie0.610.57800.55710.48710.60.0002
NortheasternAway loss0.80.57800.55710.4871
CornellNeutral tie0.510.60190.61290.514610.0003
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.60000.5092
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.60000.5092
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.60000.5092
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.60000.5092
St. LawrenceAway loss0.80.45310.41670.5218
St. LawrenceAway loss0.80.45310.41670.5218
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.66670.5027
Maine totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total15.930.80.51620.49310.516015.150.00490.5112
Removed Total15.930.80.51620.49310.516015.150.00490.5112
Final Total w/ QWB0.5161

Bowling Green - 18-15-6 - 0.5150 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Ohio StateHome win0.80.80.53450.55710.52890.20.00010.5078
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.55710.5289
ColgateHome win0.80.80.56350.59460.545410.00030.5074
ColgateHome tie0.410.56350.59460.54540.50.0001
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.54410.49970.5088
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.54410.49970.5088
Alaska-AnchorageAway tie0.610.53670.54410.4997
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.54410.4997
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.65280.49832.20.00060.5082
Minnesota StateAway win1.21.20.65960.65280.49833.30.00090.5064
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.65280.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.65280.4983
Minnesota StateNeutral loss10.65960.65280.4983
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.04410.50120.5115
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.04410.50120.5102
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.04410.50120.5102
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome loss1.20.07450.04410.5012
Alaska-FairbanksHome win0.80.80.52200.55710.49540.5083
Alaska-FairbanksHome tie0.410.52200.55710.4954
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.42190.51860.5090
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.42190.5186
Lake SuperiorAway loss0.80.46960.42190.5186
Lake SuperiorAway loss0.80.46960.42190.5186
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.37500.51360.5091
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.37500.51360.5091
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.44120.49810.5097
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.44120.49810.5097
Michigan TechAway win1.21.20.45000.44120.49810.5084
Michigan TechAway tie0.610.45000.44120.4981
Michigan TechHome loss1.20.45000.44120.4981
Michigan TechHome loss1.20.45000.44120.4981
Robert MorrisAway win1.21.20.50740.52440.43870.5080
Northern MichiganAway win1.21.20.43410.41670.49890.5077
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.41670.4989
UnionAway tie0.610.81040.81250.522430.0008
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.81250.5224
Ferris StateAway tie0.610.72410.70730.48872.550.0007
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.70730.4887
Boston CollegeNeutral loss10.75000.74360.5291
Bowling Green totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total2037.20.53760.49380.505412.750.00340.5111
Removed Total19.236.40.52750.50800.505612.750.00340.5115
Final Total w/ QWB0.5150

Clarkson - 21-17-4 - 0.5124 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.40000.44660.5117
RITHome tie0.410.39340.40000.4466
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28570.54620.5110
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.28570.54620.5110
CornellHome win0.80.80.60190.61110.51461.60.00040.5102
CornellAway win1.21.20.60190.61110.51462.40.00060.5090
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.61110.5146
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.61110.5146
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.61110.5146
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.47220.52180.5103
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.47220.52180.5092
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.27420.54150.5111
MerrimackHome loss1.20.27780.27420.5415
YaleHome win0.80.80.58860.59680.48080.40.00010.5102
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.59680.4808
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.43100.50950.5107
BrownAway win1.21.20.41500.43100.50950.5095
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.50000.51600.5103
RensselaerAway tie0.610.48350.50000.5160
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.18520.50810.5127
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.18520.50810.5127
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.18520.50810.5127
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.18520.50810.5116
PrincetonHome loss1.20.19620.18520.5081
NiagaraAway win1.21.20.44790.46050.47500.5098
NiagaraAway win1.21.20.44790.46050.47500.5098
DartmouthAway win1.21.20.36840.34380.51070.5100
DartmouthHome loss1.20.36840.34380.5107
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.37930.51270.5098
HarvardHome loss1.20.38710.37930.5127
MercyhurstNeutral win110.60590.61250.46450.5098
QuinnipiacHome tie0.410.66750.67110.50271.30.0003
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.67110.5027
Mass.-LowellAway tie0.610.67660.67110.51412.250.0006
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.67110.5141
Mass.-LowellNeutral loss10.67660.67110.5141
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.55410.5454
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.55410.5454
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.80000.5224
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.55410.5384
New HampshireNeutral loss10.53200.53750.5339
Clarkson totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total22.240.60.54680.47700.51087.950.00200.5127
Removed Total19.838.20.51830.49950.51117.950.00200.5104
Final Total w/ QWB0.5124

Alaska-Anchorage - 18-16-4 - 0.5103 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
QuinnipiacHome win0.80.80.66750.69230.50272.60.00070.5035
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.60530.44380.5049
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.05880.50120.5074
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.05880.50120.5074
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.05880.50120.5060
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway tie0.610.07450.05880.5012
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.44740.49810.5050
Michigan TechHome tie0.410.45000.44740.4981
Alaska-FairbanksHome win0.80.80.52200.56670.49540.5055
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.56670.49540.5041
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.56670.49540.5041
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.56670.49540.5041
Alaska-FairbanksHome loss1.20.52200.56670.4954
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.56670.4954
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.56670.4954
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.45310.51860.5052
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.45310.51860.5038
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.45310.5186
Lake SuperiorAway loss0.80.46960.45310.5186
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.66220.49832.20.00060.5041
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.66220.49832.20.00060.5041
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.66220.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.66220.4983
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.41670.49890.5052
Northern MichiganHome loss1.20.43410.41670.4989
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.52860.49380.5049
Bowling GreenHome tie0.410.53760.52860.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.52860.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.52860.4938
WisconsinAway win1.21.20.67660.68570.47834.80.00140.5025
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.68570.4783
DenverNeutral win110.55290.56100.48560.5038
Bemidji StateAway tie0.610.35450.33330.5136
Bemidji StateAway loss0.80.35450.33330.5136
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.68750.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.68750.4887
Ferris StateNeutral loss10.72410.68750.4887
Western MichiganNeutral loss10.53940.52560.4864
Alaska-Anchorage totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total1935.40.53670.49970.496811.80.00330.5074
Removed Total17.433.80.51480.52420.496511.80.00330.5069
Final Total w/ QWB0.5103

Rensselaer - 15-16-6 - 0.5055 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.35290.44710.5012
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.35290.44710.4997
New HampshireHome win0.80.80.53200.56250.53390.60.00020.4986
ColgateHome win0.80.80.56350.59460.545410.00030.4983
ColgateAway tie0.610.56350.59460.54540.750.0002
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.16670.50810.5013
PrincetonAway loss0.80.19620.16670.5081
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.34480.51070.5011
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.34480.51070.5011
DartmouthAway win1.21.20.36840.34480.51070.4996
DartmouthHome loss1.20.36840.34480.5107
DartmouthHome loss1.20.36840.34480.5107
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.43100.50950.4998
BrownAway win1.21.20.41500.43100.50950.4983
Boston UniversityAway win1.21.20.32100.35290.53190.4984
MercyhurstAway win1.21.20.60590.60260.46450.4979
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.60260.4645
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.44440.52180.4980
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.44440.5218
CornellAway win1.21.20.60190.63330.51462.40.00070.4970
CornellHome tie0.410.60190.63330.51460.80.0002
UnionNeutral win110.81040.82050.522450.00140.4966
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.82050.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.82050.5224
HarvardHome tie0.410.38710.36210.5127
HarvardAway loss0.80.38710.36210.5127
QuinnipiacHome tie0.410.66750.67110.50271.30.0004
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.67110.5027
DenverHome tie0.410.55290.53750.4856
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.53750.4856
ClarksonHome tie0.410.54680.53750.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.53750.4770
YaleHome loss1.20.58860.56450.4808
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.56450.4808
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.74360.5291
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.75000.5606
Ferris StateNeutral loss10.72410.70240.4887
Rensselaer totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total17.636.40.48350.51600.505511.850.00330.5022
Removed Total17.636.40.48350.51600.505511.850.00330.5022
Final Total w/ QWB0.5055

Alaska-Fairbanks - 18-15-4 - 0.5051 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
DenverHome win0.80.80.55290.56100.48560.4997
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.61540.46450.4997
MercyhurstHome tie0.410.60590.61540.4645
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.41180.49890.5009
Northern MichiganAway win1.21.20.43410.41180.49890.4995
Northern MichiganHome loss1.20.43410.41180.4989
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.41180.4989
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.65380.49832.20.00060.4989
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.65380.4983
Bemidji StateHome win0.80.80.35450.35290.51360.5010
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.35290.51360.4996
Bemidji StateAway tie0.610.35450.35290.5136
Bemidji StateHome loss1.20.35450.35290.5136
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.5023
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.5023
Ferris StateHome win0.80.80.72410.73080.48873.40.00090.4990
Ferris StateHome win0.80.80.72410.73080.48873.40.00090.4990
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.73080.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.73080.4887
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.51610.49970.5009
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.51610.49970.5009
Alaska-AnchorageAway win1.21.20.53670.51610.49970.4995
Alaska-AnchorageHome loss1.20.53670.51610.4997
Alaska-AnchorageHome loss1.20.53670.51610.4997
Alaska-AnchorageHome loss1.20.53670.51610.4997
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.51610.4997
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.45590.51860.4984
Lake SuperiorAway loss0.80.46960.45590.5186
Michigan TechAway win1.21.20.45000.43060.49810.4991
Michigan TechAway win1.21.20.45000.43060.49810.4991
Michigan TechHome loss1.20.45000.43060.4981
Michigan TechHome loss1.20.45000.43060.4981
Air ForceNeutral win110.58820.60530.44380.4994
Western MichiganHome tie0.410.53940.53850.4864
Bowling GreenAway tie0.610.53760.52700.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.52700.4938
QuinnipiacNeutral loss10.66750.66670.5027
Alaska-Fairbanks totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total1936.40.52200.49540.496490.00250.5026
Removed Total1936.40.52200.49540.496490.00250.5026
Final Total w/ QWB0.5051

Nebraska-Omaha - 17-18-2 - 0.5044 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.57140.42620.5000
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.57140.4262
North DakotaHome win0.80.80.61650.64470.492820.00050.4990
North DakotaAway win1.21.20.61650.64470.492830.00080.4975
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.64470.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.64470.4928
MichiganHome win0.80.80.57140.57580.51631.20.00030.4986
MichiganHome loss1.20.57140.57580.5163
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.47060.54580.4990
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.47060.54580.4990
MiamiAway win1.21.20.43920.47060.54580.4975
MiamiAway tie0.610.43920.47060.5458
St. Cloud StateHome win0.80.80.63320.65280.50482.80.00080.4983
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.65280.5048
DenverHome win0.80.80.55290.57140.48560.5001
DenverHome win0.80.80.55290.57140.48560.5001
DenverAway win1.21.20.55290.57140.48560.4986
DenverAway win1.21.20.55290.57140.48560.4986
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.57140.4856
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.57140.4856
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.57140.4856
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.25760.54620.5005
Colorado CollegeHome win0.80.80.26140.25760.54620.5005
Colorado CollegeAway tie0.610.26140.25760.5462
Colorado CollegeAway loss0.80.26140.25760.5462
Northern MichiganAway win1.21.20.43410.41670.49890.4983
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.41670.4989
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.53950.48640.4978
Western MichiganAway loss0.80.53940.53950.4864
Minnesota-DuluthAway win1.21.20.49470.46880.54010.4979
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.46880.5401
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.46880.5401
Minnesota-DuluthAway loss0.80.49470.46880.5401
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.58330.5146
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.58330.5146
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.52560.5339
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.52560.5339
Nebraska-Omaha totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total17.637.20.47310.51610.509890.00240.5019
Removed Total17.637.20.47310.51610.509890.00240.5019
Final Total w/ QWB0.5044

Miami - 15-20-3 - 0.5026 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Ohio StateHome win0.80.80.53450.58570.52890.20.00010.4923
Ohio StateAway win1.21.20.53450.58570.52890.30.00010.4907
North DakotaHome win0.80.80.61650.63510.492820.00050.4927
North DakotaNeutral win110.61650.63510.49282.50.00070.4920
North DakotaHome loss1.20.61650.63510.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.63510.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.63510.4928
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.47440.47150.4938
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.47440.47150.4938
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.68570.47833.20.00080.4925
WisconsinHome loss1.20.67660.68570.4783
DenverHome win0.80.80.55290.54050.48560.4935
DenverAway win1.21.20.55290.54050.48560.4919
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.54050.4856
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.54050.4856
DenverNeutral loss10.55290.54050.4856
St. Cloud StateHome win0.80.80.63320.70310.50482.80.00070.4922
St. Cloud StateAway win1.21.20.63320.70310.50484.20.00110.4907
St. Cloud StateAway win1.21.20.63320.70310.50484.20.00110.4907
St. Cloud StateAway win1.21.20.63320.70310.50484.20.00110.4907
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.70310.5048
St. Cloud StateAway loss0.80.63320.70310.5048
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.36110.51360.4922
Bemidji StateAway tie0.610.35450.36110.5136
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.25710.54620.4923
Colorado CollegeAway loss0.80.26140.25710.5462
Nebraska-OmahaHome tie0.410.47310.43940.5161
Nebraska-OmahaHome loss1.20.47310.43940.5161
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.43940.5161
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.43940.5161
ProvidenceAway tie0.610.63140.63510.50921.80.0005
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.63510.5092
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.48610.4864
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.48610.4864
Western MichiganAway loss0.80.53940.48610.4864
Western MichiganAway loss0.80.53940.48610.4864
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.47060.5401
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.47060.5401
Miami totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total16.637.80.43920.54580.502825.40.00670.4959
Removed Total16.637.80.43920.54580.502825.40.00670.4959
Final Total w/ QWB0.5026

Mercyhurst - 21-13-7 - 0.5020 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.58330.44380.4997
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.58330.4438
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.58330.4438
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.42650.44660.5005
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.42650.44660.4995
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.42650.44660.4995
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.45950.47500.4999
NiagaraAway win1.21.20.44790.45950.47500.4989
NiagaraHome tie0.410.44790.45950.4750
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.48570.51600.4992
RensselaerHome loss1.20.48350.48570.5160
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.35290.44710.5009
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.35290.44710.5009
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.58570.42620.4999
BentleyHome tie0.410.58560.58570.4262
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.44290.45830.5002
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.44290.45830.5002
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.44290.45830.4992
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.44290.45830.4992
MerrimackAway win1.21.20.27780.27420.54150.4990
MerrimackAway loss0.80.27780.27420.5415
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.30880.43640.5002
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.30880.43640.5002
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.18750.44070.5008
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.18750.44070.5008
CanisiusAway win1.21.20.46460.41890.47150.4993
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.41890.4715
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.41890.4715
CanisiusNeutral loss10.46460.41890.4715
Robert MorrisAway win1.21.20.50740.52560.43870.4990
Robert MorrisHome tie0.410.50740.52560.4387
Robert MorrisHome tie0.410.50740.52560.4387
ConnecticutHome tie0.410.55110.55880.4415
ConnecticutHome tie0.410.55110.55880.4415
Alaska-FairbanksAway tie0.610.52200.52860.4954
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.52860.4954
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.70240.4887
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.75000.5606
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.52860.5289
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.52860.5289
ClarksonNeutral loss10.54680.53660.4770
Mercyhurst totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total24.640.60.60590.46450.468400.00000.5020
Removed Total24.640.60.60590.46450.468400.00000.5020
Final Total w/ QWB0.5020

St. Lawrence - 15-19-4 - 0.5005 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.54550.49310.4929
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.54550.49310.4929
NortheasternHome win0.80.80.57800.57140.48710.80.00020.4928
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.57140.4871
UnionHome win0.80.80.81040.82500.522440.00100.4909
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.82500.5224
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20000.50810.4946
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.20000.50810.4931
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.40740.50950.4941
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.40740.50950.4941
BrownAway tie0.610.41500.40740.5095
BrownHome loss1.20.41500.40740.5095
Ferris StateAway win1.21.20.72410.71950.48875.10.00130.4905
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.71950.4887
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.39660.51270.4919
HarvardHome tie0.410.38710.39660.5127
DartmouthAway win1.21.20.36840.34380.51070.4923
DartmouthHome loss1.20.36840.34380.5107
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.38570.44660.4930
RITAway loss0.80.39340.38570.4466
North DakotaAway win1.21.20.61650.63750.492830.00080.4909
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.63750.4928
QuinnipiacAway win1.21.20.66750.68420.50273.90.00100.4905
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.68420.5027
RensselaerAway win1.21.20.48350.48570.51600.4914
RensselaerHome loss1.20.48350.48570.5160
YaleAway tie0.610.58860.58060.48080.30.0001
YaleHome loss1.20.58860.58060.4808
CornellAway tie0.610.60190.60000.51461.20.0003
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.60000.5146
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.52860.5454
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.52860.5454
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.52860.5454
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.52860.5454
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.52500.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.52500.4770
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.54170.5384
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.54170.5384
St. Lawrence totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total17.438.40.45310.52180.505418.30.00480.4958
Removed Total17.438.40.45310.52180.505418.30.00480.4958
Final Total w/ QWB0.5005

Lake Superior - 16-19-1 - 0.4986 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.53750.43870.4924
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.53750.43870.4924
Alaska-FairbanksHome win0.80.80.52200.54290.49540.4915
Alaska-FairbanksHome loss1.20.52200.54290.4954
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.57140.49380.4918
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.57140.49380.4918
Bowling GreenAway win1.21.20.53760.57140.49380.4903
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.57140.4938
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.43060.49810.4926
Michigan TechAway win1.21.20.45000.43060.49810.4911
Michigan TechHome loss1.20.45000.43060.4981
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.43060.4981
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.52940.49970.4920
Alaska-AnchorageAway win1.21.20.53670.52940.49970.4905
Alaska-AnchorageHome loss1.20.53670.52940.4997
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.52940.4997
UnionAway win1.21.20.81040.85000.522460.00170.4877
UnionAway win1.21.20.81040.85000.522460.00170.4877
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.30880.51360.4916
Bemidji StateHome loss1.20.35450.30880.5136
Bemidji StateHome loss1.20.35450.30880.5136
Bemidji StateAway loss0.80.35450.30880.5136
Northern MichiganAway win1.21.20.43410.41670.49890.4906
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.41670.4989
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.06940.50120.4927
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.06940.50120.4927
WisconsinAway tie0.610.67660.67140.47832.40.0007
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.67140.4783
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.67950.4887
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.67950.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.67950.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.67950.4887
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.62820.4983
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.62820.4983
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.57890.5219
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.57890.5219
Lake Superior totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total1736.20.46960.51860.496814.40.00400.4946
Removed Total1736.20.46960.51860.496814.40.00400.4946
Final Total w/ QWB0.4986

Air Force - 21-14-4 - 0.4943 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.26470.57290.4905
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.26470.57290.4905
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.46050.47150.4908
CanisiusAway win1.21.20.46460.46050.47150.4896
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.46050.4715
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.42650.47500.4918
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.42650.47500.4918
NiagaraAway win1.21.20.44790.42650.47500.4906
NiagaraHome loss1.20.44790.42650.4750
NiagaraHome loss1.20.44790.42650.4750
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.42650.4750
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.50000.43870.4911
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.50000.4387
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.50000.4387
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.35290.44710.4918
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.35290.44710.4918
ConnecticutHome win0.80.80.55110.55880.44150.4907
ConnecticutHome loss1.20.55110.55880.4415
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.61840.46450.4900
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.61840.46450.4900
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.61840.4645
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.39710.44660.4915
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.39710.44660.4904
RITHome loss1.20.39340.39710.4466
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.27780.54620.4896
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.27940.43640.4911
American Int'lAway loss0.80.31070.27940.4364
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.18750.44070.4916
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.18750.44070.4916
NortheasternNeutral win110.57800.58330.487110.00030.4893
ProvidenceNeutral win110.63140.65790.509230.00080.4886
DenverHome tie0.410.55290.53750.4856
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.53750.4856
BentleyHome tie0.410.58560.55710.4262
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.55710.4262
Holy CrossAway tie0.610.40500.39190.4583
Holy CrossAway tie0.610.40500.39190.4583
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.51350.4997
Alaska-FairbanksNeutral loss10.52200.52780.4954
Air Force totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total2237.40.58820.44380.468440.00110.4932
Removed Total2237.40.58820.44380.468440.00110.4932
Final Total w/ QWB0.4943

Michigan Tech - 14-19-7 - 0.4900 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.44120.49890.4865
Northern MichiganHome win0.80.80.43410.44120.49890.4865
Northern MichiganAway win1.21.20.43410.44120.49890.4850
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.44120.4989
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42420.49270.4862
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42420.49270.4862
Michigan StateNeutral tie0.510.38390.42420.4927
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.45310.51860.4862
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.45310.51860.4847
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.45310.5186
Lake SuperiorAway loss0.80.46960.45310.5186
Ferris StateHome win0.80.80.72410.70510.48873.40.00090.4851
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.70510.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.70510.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.70510.4887
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.4880
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.06940.50120.4880
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.54550.49540.4843
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.54550.49540.4843
Alaska-FairbanksHome loss1.20.52200.54550.4954
Alaska-FairbanksHome loss1.20.52200.54550.4954
Bowling GreenAway win1.21.20.53760.53030.49380.4849
Bowling GreenAway win1.21.20.53760.53030.49380.4849
Bowling GreenHome tie0.410.53760.53030.4938
Bowling GreenHome loss1.20.53760.53030.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.53030.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.53030.4938
Bemidji StateHome tie0.410.35450.34720.5136
Bemidji StateHome tie0.410.35450.34720.5136
Minnesota-DuluthAway tie0.610.49470.48530.5401
Minnesota-DuluthAway loss0.80.49470.48530.5401
Alaska-AnchorageAway tie0.610.53670.51390.4997
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.51390.4997
Minnesota StateAway tie0.610.65960.64100.49831.650.0004
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.64100.4983
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.57890.5219
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.57890.5219
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.54550.5163
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.54550.5163
Western MichiganNeutral loss10.53940.52560.4864
Michigan Tech totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total17.1380.45000.49810.50295.050.00130.4887
Removed Total17.1380.45000.49810.50295.050.00130.4887
Final Total w/ QWB0.4900

Brown - 11-17-3 - 0.4892 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
HarvardHome win0.80.80.38710.41380.51270.4836
HarvardAway win1.21.20.38710.41380.51270.4815
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.35480.51070.4841
DartmouthNeutral win110.36840.35480.51070.4830
DartmouthAway loss0.80.36840.35480.5107
YaleHome win0.80.80.58860.61670.48080.40.00010.4828
YaleNeutral win110.58860.61670.48080.50.00020.4817
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.61670.4808
ColgateHome win0.80.80.56350.58110.545410.00030.4819
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.58110.5454
QuinnipiacHome win0.80.80.66750.68420.50272.60.00090.4819
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.68420.5027
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.16670.50810.4833
PrincetonHome loss1.20.19620.16670.5081
Colorado CollegeAway win1.21.20.26140.27780.54620.4819
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.42650.52180.4815
St. LawrenceHome tie0.410.45310.42650.5218
St. LawrenceAway loss0.80.45310.42650.5218
St. LawrenceAway loss0.80.45310.42650.5218
Boston CollegeHome tie0.410.75000.75640.52911.80.0006
DenverAway tie0.610.55290.54880.4856
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.52500.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.52500.4770
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.58330.5146
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.58330.5146
RensselaerHome loss1.20.48350.45710.5160
RensselaerAway loss0.80.48350.45710.5160
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.80000.5224
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.53750.5339
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.63160.5092
Brown totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total12.229.40.41500.50950.51176.30.00210.4871
Removed Total12.229.40.41500.50950.51176.30.00210.4871
Final Total w/ QWB0.4892

Northern Michigan - 15-21-2 - 0.4832 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Nebraska-OmahaHome win0.80.80.47310.48570.51610.4788
Nebraska-OmahaHome loss1.20.47310.48570.5161
Michigan TechHome win0.80.80.45000.40280.49810.4797
Michigan TechHome loss1.20.45000.40280.4981
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.40280.4981
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.40280.4981
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.07350.50120.4814
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.07350.50120.4814
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.07350.50120.4797
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.07350.50120.4797
Alaska-FairbanksHome win0.80.80.52200.54550.49540.4793
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.54550.49540.4776
Alaska-FairbanksHome loss1.20.52200.54550.4954
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.54550.4954
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.61430.49832.20.00060.4788
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.61430.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.61430.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.61430.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.61430.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.61430.4983
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.45590.51860.4789
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.45590.5186
Bowling GreenHome win0.80.80.53760.54050.49380.4788
Bowling GreenHome loss1.20.53760.54050.4938
Western MichiganAway win1.21.20.53940.55260.48640.4772
Western MichiganAway tie0.610.53940.55260.4864
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.37500.51360.4778
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.37500.51360.4778
Alaska-AnchorageAway win1.21.20.53670.52780.49970.4772
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.52780.4997
Ferris StateHome tie0.410.72410.69230.48871.70.0005
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.69230.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.69230.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.69230.4887
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.65710.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.65710.4783
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.61250.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.61250.4928
Northern Michigan totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total15.836.40.43410.49890.49803.90.00110.4822
Removed Total15.836.40.43410.49890.49803.90.00110.4822
Final Total w/ QWB0.4832

Michigan State - 11-18-7 - 0.4822 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.35290.53190.4758
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30880.43640.4776
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30880.43640.4776
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20000.50810.4771
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20000.50810.4771
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.26560.57290.4760
Penn StateHome win0.80.80.23460.26560.57290.4760
Penn StateAway win1.21.20.23460.26560.57290.4740
Penn StateAway tie0.610.23460.26560.5729
MichiganHome win0.80.80.57140.56670.51631.20.00040.4752
MichiganNeutral win110.57140.56670.51631.50.00040.4743
MichiganHome loss1.20.57140.56670.5163
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.56670.5163
MichiganNeutral loss10.57140.56670.5163
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.66670.47833.20.00100.4751
WisconsinHome loss1.20.67660.66670.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.66670.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.66670.4783
MinnesotaHome tie0.410.75520.75680.56061.90.0006
MinnesotaAway tie0.610.75520.75680.56062.850.0008
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.75680.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.75680.5606
Ohio StateHome tie0.410.53450.53120.52890.10.0000
Ohio StateHome tie0.410.53450.53120.52890.10.0000
Ohio StateAway tie0.610.53450.53120.52890.150.0000
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.53120.5289
Ohio StateNeutral loss10.53450.53120.5289
Michigan TechNeutral tie0.510.45000.40540.4981
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.40540.4981
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.40540.4981
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.67500.5141
Western MichiganHome loss1.20.53940.51320.4864
Western MichiganAway loss0.80.53940.51320.4864
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.70240.4887
MassachusettsAway loss0.80.30180.25000.5349
MassachusettsAway loss0.80.30180.25000.5349
Michigan State totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total12.933.60.38390.49270.5176110.00330.4790
Removed Total12.933.60.38390.49270.5176110.00330.4790
Final Total w/ QWB0.4822

Bentley - 19-14-4 - 0.4866 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.43060.45830.4844
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.43060.45830.4832
Holy CrossNeutral win110.40500.43060.45830.4838
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.53750.43870.4840
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.53750.43870.4840
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.41430.44660.4846
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.41430.44660.4846
ConnecticutHome win0.80.80.55110.57580.44150.4838
ConnecticutAway win1.21.20.55110.57580.44150.4826
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.57580.4415
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.19350.44070.4860
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.19350.44070.4848
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.19350.44070.4848
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.28790.43640.4855
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.28790.43640.4843
American Int'lHome loss1.20.31070.28790.4364
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.44440.47150.4847
CanisiusAway win1.21.20.46460.44440.47150.4835
CanisiusAway tie0.610.46460.44440.4715
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.44440.4715
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.44440.4715
Nebraska-OmahaAway win1.21.20.47310.48570.51610.4820
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.48570.5161
Air ForceAway win1.21.20.58820.60810.44380.4823
Air ForceAway tie0.610.58820.60810.4438
Boston UniversityAway win1.21.20.32100.35290.53190.4825
NiagaraHome tie0.410.44790.42110.4750
NiagaraHome loss1.20.44790.42110.4750
MercyhurstAway tie0.610.60590.58970.4645
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.58970.4645
Sacred HeartHome loss1.20.34290.27270.4471
Sacred HeartAway loss0.80.34290.27270.4471
Sacred HeartAway loss0.80.34290.27270.4471
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.50000.4931
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.66670.5027
HarvardAway loss0.80.38710.36670.5127
MerrimackAway loss0.80.27780.26560.5415
Bentley totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total21.236.20.58560.42620.464300.00000.4866
Removed Total21.236.20.58560.42620.464300.00000.4866
Final Total w/ QWB0.4866

Connecticut - 18-14-4 - 0.4800 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.16130.44070.4777
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.16130.44070.4764
ArmyHome loss1.20.19770.16130.4407
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.31250.44710.4773
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.31250.44710.4759
Sacred HeartHome loss1.20.34290.31250.4471
Sacred HeartAway loss0.80.34290.31250.4471
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.40280.45830.4760
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.40280.45830.4747
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.40280.4583
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.46050.47500.4754
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.46050.47500.4754
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.30300.53490.4754
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.41430.44660.4761
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.41430.44660.4761
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.48680.43870.4760
Robert MorrisHome loss1.20.50740.48680.4387
Robert MorrisHome loss1.20.50740.48680.4387
Robert MorrisHome loss1.20.50740.48680.4387
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.31820.43640.4769
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.31820.43640.4755
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.31820.43640.4755
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.55880.42620.4756
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.55880.4262
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.55880.4262
Air ForceAway win1.21.20.58820.59460.44380.4737
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.59460.4438
ProvidenceAway win1.21.20.63140.65790.50923.60.00100.4723
UnionHome tie0.410.81040.81710.522420.0006
CanisiusAway tie0.610.46460.43590.4715
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.43590.4715
MercyhurstAway tie0.610.60590.60260.4645
MercyhurstAway tie0.610.60590.60260.4645
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.62820.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.62820.4983
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.32350.5319
Connecticut totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total19.435.20.55110.44150.45905.60.00160.4784
Removed Total19.435.20.55110.44150.45905.60.00160.4784
Final Total w/ QWB0.4800

Harvard - 10-17-4 - 0.4792 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.58330.42620.4748
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.50000.51600.4738
RensselaerAway tie0.610.48350.50000.5160
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.36360.53190.4745
Boston UniversityNeutral win110.32100.36360.53190.4734
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.20000.50810.4760
PrincetonAway win1.21.20.19620.20000.50810.4739
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.34380.51070.4750
DartmouthAway loss0.80.36840.34380.5107
New HampshireAway win1.21.20.53200.56250.53390.90.00030.4709
ClarksonAway win1.21.20.54680.55000.47700.4720
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.55000.4770
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.58110.54541.50.00050.4706
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.58110.5454
QuinnipiacHome tie0.410.66750.67110.50271.30.0004
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.67110.5027
YaleAway tie0.610.58860.53570.48080.30.0001
YaleHome loss1.20.58860.53570.4808
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.53570.4808
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.53570.4808
YaleNeutral loss10.58860.53570.4808
St. LawrenceAway tie0.610.45310.43060.5218
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.43060.5218
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.80000.5224
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.74360.5291
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.58330.5146
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.58330.5146
BrownHome loss1.20.41500.36210.5095
BrownAway loss0.80.41500.36210.5095
NortheasternNeutral loss10.57800.55560.4871
Harvard totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total12310.38710.51270.506540.00130.4779
Removed Total12310.38710.51270.506540.00130.4779
Final Total w/ QWB0.4792

Dartmouth - 10-20-4 - 0.4778 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
HarvardHome win0.80.80.38710.37930.51270.4733
HarvardAway loss0.80.38710.37930.5127
PrincetonHome win0.80.80.19620.13790.50810.4749
PrincetonAway loss0.80.19620.13790.5081
PrincetonNeutral loss10.19620.13790.5081
BrownHome win0.80.80.41500.37500.50950.4734
BrownAway loss0.80.41500.37500.5095
BrownNeutral loss10.41500.37500.5095
YaleAway win1.21.20.58860.61290.48080.60.00020.4704
YaleHome tie0.410.58860.61290.48080.20.0001
Boston UniversityAway win1.21.20.32100.35290.53190.4712
St. LawrenceAway win1.21.20.45310.44440.52180.4708
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.44440.5218
ClarksonAway win1.21.20.54680.55000.47700.4708
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.55000.4770
CornellAway win1.21.20.60190.63330.51462.40.00070.4697
CornellHome tie0.410.60190.63330.51460.80.0002
RensselaerAway win1.21.20.48350.46880.51600.4715
RensselaerAway win1.21.20.48350.46880.51600.4715
RensselaerHome loss1.20.48350.46880.5160
RensselaerAway loss0.80.48350.46880.5160
RensselaerAway loss0.80.48350.46880.5160
NortheasternHome tie0.410.57800.56940.48710.40.0001
VermontAway tie0.610.56540.56760.53841.050.0003
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.78950.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.78950.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.78950.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.78950.5224
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.63160.5092
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.55410.5454
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.55410.5454
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.65790.5027
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.65790.5027
New HampshireNeutral loss10.53200.53750.5339
Dartmouth totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total12.634.20.36840.51070.51275.450.00160.4762
Removed Total12.634.20.36840.51070.51275.450.00160.4762
Final Total w/ QWB0.4778

Boston University - 10-21-4 - 0.4717 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.29690.53490.4637
MassachusettsAway tie0.610.30180.29690.5349
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.40790.45830.4642
WisconsinHome win0.80.80.67660.69440.47833.20.00100.4621
ProvidenceHome win0.80.80.63140.64860.50922.40.00070.4619
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.64860.5092
ConnecticutHome win0.80.80.55110.57140.44150.4635
North DakotaHome win0.80.80.61650.65000.492820.00060.4622
North DakotaHome tie0.410.61650.65000.492810.0003
VermontHome win0.80.80.56540.56940.53841.40.00040.4619
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.56940.5384
NortheasternHome win0.80.80.57800.60000.48710.80.00020.4626
NortheasternAway win1.21.20.57800.60000.48711.20.00040.4603
CornellNeutral win110.60190.62900.514620.00060.4608
MerrimackHome tie0.410.27780.25810.5415
MerrimackAway loss0.80.27780.25810.5415
Mass.-LowellHome tie0.410.67660.67950.51411.50.0005
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.67950.5141
RensselaerHome loss1.20.48350.47220.5160
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.72970.5291
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.72970.5291
Boston CollegeNeutral loss10.75000.72970.5291
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.55560.4262
DartmouthHome loss1.20.36840.33330.5107
New HampshireHome loss1.20.53200.52560.5339
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.52560.5339
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.55880.5163
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.38570.4927
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.48480.4931
MaineNeutral loss10.51620.48480.4931
HarvardAway loss0.80.38710.34480.5127
HarvardNeutral loss10.38710.34480.5127
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.56760.5219
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.56760.5219
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.56760.5219
Boston University totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total10.432.40.32100.53190.509215.50.00480.4669
Removed Total10.432.40.32100.53190.509215.50.00480.4669
Final Total w/ QWB0.4717

Robert Morris - 19-18-5 - 0.4716 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.47300.47150.4693
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.47300.47150.4693
CanisiusNeutral win110.46460.47300.47150.4687
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.47300.4715
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.39190.45830.4695
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.39190.4583
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.29410.43640.4703
American Int'lHome tie0.410.31070.29410.4364
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.61110.44380.4686
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.61110.44380.4686
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.61110.4438
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.17240.44070.4716
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.17240.44070.4716
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.17240.44070.4716
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.17240.44070.4716
ArmyHome loss1.20.19770.17240.4407
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.44440.47500.4695
NiagaraNeutral win110.44790.44440.47500.4684
NiagaraHome tie0.410.44790.44440.4750
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.44440.4750
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.35290.44710.4686
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.35290.44710.4686
ConnecticutAway win1.21.20.55110.59380.44150.4679
ConnecticutAway win1.21.20.55110.59380.44150.4679
ConnecticutAway win1.21.20.55110.59380.44150.4679
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.59380.4415
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.38240.44660.4684
RITAway tie0.610.39340.38240.4466
RITHome loss1.20.39340.38240.4466
MercyhurstAway tie0.610.60590.59210.4645
MercyhurstAway tie0.610.60590.59210.4645
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.59210.4645
Ohio StateHome loss1.20.53450.52860.5289
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.52860.5289
Penn StateHome loss1.20.23460.20590.5729
Penn StateNeutral loss10.23460.20590.5729
Bowling GreenHome loss1.20.53760.52630.4938
Lake SuperiorAway loss0.80.46960.42650.5186
Lake SuperiorAway loss0.80.46960.42650.5186
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.54290.4262
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.54290.4262
MinnesotaNeutral loss10.75520.75000.5606
Robert Morris totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total20.640.60.50740.43870.467900.00000.4716
Removed Total20.640.60.50740.43870.467900.00000.4716
Final Total w/ QWB0.4716

Bemidji State - 10-21-7 - 0.4713 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Minnesota StateHome win0.80.80.65960.63510.49832.20.00060.4652
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.63510.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.63510.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.63510.4983
Alaska-AnchorageHome win0.80.80.53670.54170.49970.4654
Alaska-AnchorageHome tie0.410.53670.54170.4997
Lake SuperiorHome win0.80.80.46960.48440.51860.4660
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.48440.51860.4642
Lake SuperiorAway win1.21.20.46960.48440.51860.4642
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.48440.5186
Ferris StateHome win0.80.80.72410.68920.48873.40.00090.4653
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.68920.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.68920.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.68920.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.68920.4887
Ferris StateAway loss0.80.72410.68920.4887
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome win0.80.80.07450.04410.50120.4687
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.04410.50120.4669
Alabama-HuntsvilleAway win1.21.20.07450.04410.50120.4669
Alabama-HuntsvilleHome loss1.20.07450.04410.5012
Alaska-FairbanksAway win1.21.20.52200.53030.49540.4642
Alaska-FairbanksHome tie0.410.52200.53030.4954
Alaska-FairbanksHome loss1.20.52200.53030.4954
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.53030.4954
MiamiHome tie0.410.43920.41670.5458
MiamiHome loss1.20.43920.41670.5458
North DakotaHome tie0.410.61650.62500.492810.0003
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.62500.4928
St. Cloud StateAway tie0.610.63320.63890.50482.10.0006
St. Cloud StateAway loss0.80.63320.63890.5048
Michigan TechAway tie0.610.45000.43420.4981
Michigan TechAway tie0.610.45000.43420.4981
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.74360.5606
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.74360.5606
Northern MichiganHome loss1.20.43410.38890.4989
Northern MichiganHome loss1.20.43410.38890.4989
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.51350.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.51350.4938
Bemidji State totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total13.437.80.35450.51360.50468.70.00230.4690
Removed Total13.437.80.35450.51360.50468.70.00230.4690
Final Total w/ QWB0.4713

Massachusetts - 8-22-4 - 0.4671 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42650.49270.4603
Michigan StateHome win0.80.80.38390.42650.49270.4603
MaineHome win0.80.80.51620.50000.49310.4602
MaineHome tie0.410.51620.50000.4931
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.50000.4931
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.50000.4931
MerrimackHome win0.80.80.27780.27420.54150.4605
MerrimackAway loss0.80.27780.27420.5415
Notre DameAway win1.21.20.58730.60530.52192.70.00080.4564
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.60530.5219
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.60810.54541.50.00050.4560
ColgateAway win1.21.20.56350.60810.54541.50.00050.4560
NortheasternAway win1.21.20.57800.55880.48711.20.00040.4573
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.55880.4871
NortheasternAway loss0.80.57800.55880.4871
Boston UniversityHome tie0.410.32100.31820.5319
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.31820.5319
Boston CollegeAway tie0.610.75000.75000.52912.70.0008
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.75000.5291
QuinnipiacNeutral tie0.510.66750.67110.50271.6250.0005
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.67110.5027
New HampshireHome loss1.20.53200.52560.5339
New HampshireAway loss0.80.53200.52560.5339
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.52860.5384
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.52860.5384
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.52860.5384
DenverHome loss1.20.55290.53660.4856
American Int'lHome loss1.20.31070.27140.4364
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.65790.5141
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.65790.5141
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.65790.5141
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.62160.5092
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.62160.5092
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.54290.4415
Massachusetts totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total9.932.80.30180.53490.510911.2250.00340.4637
Removed Total9.932.80.30180.53490.510911.2250.00340.4637
Final Total w/ QWB0.4671

Canisius - 17-21-3 - 0.4637 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.63510.46450.4604
MercyhurstAway win1.21.20.60590.63510.46450.4590
MercyhurstNeutral win110.60590.63510.46450.4597
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.63510.4645
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.36760.44660.4617
RITHome loss1.20.39340.36760.4466
RITAway loss0.80.39340.36760.4466
ConnecticutHome win0.80.80.55110.57350.44150.4607
ConnecticutHome tie0.410.55110.57350.4415
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.34380.44710.4623
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.34380.44710.4623
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.34380.44710.4623
Sacred HeartHome loss1.20.34290.34380.4471
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.58330.44380.4606
Air ForceHome loss1.20.58820.58330.4438
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.58330.4438
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.48680.43870.4614
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.48680.4387
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.48680.4387
Robert MorrisNeutral loss10.50740.48680.4387
DenverAway win1.21.20.55290.56100.48560.4587
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.15620.44070.4614
ArmyAway loss0.80.19770.15620.4407
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.41890.45830.4598
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.41890.45830.4598
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.27940.43640.4608
American Int'lAway loss0.80.31070.27940.4364
BentleyAway win1.21.20.58560.57810.42620.4601
BentleyAway win1.21.20.58560.57810.42620.4601
BentleyHome tie0.410.58560.57810.4262
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.57810.4262
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.57810.4262
NiagaraAway tie0.610.44790.40540.4750
NiagaraHome loss1.20.44790.40540.4750
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.40540.4750
MiamiAway loss0.80.43920.40280.5458
MiamiAway loss0.80.43920.40280.5458
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.52860.5289
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.52860.5289
VermontAway loss0.80.56540.55410.5384
Mass.-LowellNeutral loss10.67660.67500.5141
Canisius totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total18.439.60.46460.47150.460200.00000.4637
Removed Total18.439.60.46460.47150.460200.00000.4637
Final Total w/ QWB0.4637

Niagara - 15-20-5 - 0.4583 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.47370.47150.4552
CanisiusAway win1.21.20.46460.47370.47150.4537
CanisiusHome tie0.410.46460.47370.4715
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.18750.44070.4572
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.18750.44070.4572
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.29690.43640.4571
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.29690.43640.4571
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.29690.43640.4571
American Int'lHome loss1.20.31070.29690.4364
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.41180.44660.4559
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.41180.44660.4543
RITAway tie0.610.39340.41180.4466
Robert MorrisHome win0.80.80.50740.50000.43870.4557
Robert MorrisAway tie0.610.50740.50000.4387
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.50000.4387
Robert MorrisNeutral loss10.50740.50000.4387
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.60610.44380.4557
Air ForceAway win1.21.20.58820.60610.44380.4542
Air ForceAway win1.21.20.58820.60610.44380.4542
Air ForceHome loss1.20.58820.60610.4438
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.60610.4438
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.60610.4438
BentleyAway win1.21.20.58560.58570.42620.4537
BentleyAway tie0.610.58560.58570.4262
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.32350.44710.4548
Sacred HeartAway loss0.80.34290.32350.4471
MercyhurstAway tie0.610.60590.57890.4645
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.57890.4645
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.57890.4645
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.52500.4770
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.52500.4770
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.36490.4583
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.36490.4583
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.53660.4856
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.52860.5289
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.52860.5289
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.55880.5163
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.59680.5146
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.52940.4415
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.52940.4415
Niagara totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total17.238.40.44790.47500.456700.00000.4583
Removed Total17.238.40.44790.47500.456700.00000.4583
Final Total w/ QWB0.4583

Merrimack - 8-22-3 - 0.4567 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
MercyhurstHome win0.80.80.60590.60260.46450.4501
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.60260.4645
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.18180.44070.4533
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.58330.42620.4509
Boston UniversityHome win0.80.80.32100.34850.53190.4507
Boston UniversityAway tie0.610.32100.34850.5319
QuinnipiacHome win0.80.80.66750.68420.50272.60.00080.4490
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.68420.5027
MassachusettsHome win0.80.80.30180.28120.53490.4511
MassachusettsAway loss0.80.30180.28120.5349
New HampshireHome win0.80.80.53200.55130.53390.60.00020.4493
New HampshireHome loss1.20.53200.55130.5339
ClarksonAway win1.21.20.54680.55000.47700.4478
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.55000.4770
Notre DameAway tie0.610.58730.59210.52191.350.0004
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.59210.5219
ProvidenceNeutral tie0.510.63140.62500.50921.50.0005
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.62500.5092
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.62500.5092
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.54290.4871
NortheasternAway loss0.80.57800.54290.4871
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.73680.5291
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.73680.5291
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.66670.5141
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.66670.5141
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.54170.5384
VermontHome loss1.20.56540.54170.5384
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.52500.4856
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.52500.4856
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.57810.4808
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.46880.4931
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.46880.4931
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.46880.4931
Merrimack totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total8.530.60.27780.54150.50296.050.00200.4547
Removed Total8.530.60.27780.54150.50296.050.00200.4547
Final Total w/ QWB0.4567

Colorado College - 7-24-6 - 0.4539 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Minnesota-DuluthHome win0.80.80.49470.48440.54010.4479
Minnesota-DuluthAway tie0.610.49470.48440.5401
Minnesota-DuluthHome loss1.20.49470.48440.5401
Minnesota-DuluthAway loss0.80.49470.48440.5401
Nebraska-OmahaHome win0.80.80.47310.46970.51610.4483
Nebraska-OmahaHome tie0.410.47310.46970.5161
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.46970.5161
Nebraska-OmahaAway loss0.80.47310.46970.5161
MiamiHome win0.80.80.43920.43060.54580.4478
MiamiHome loss1.20.43920.43060.5458
Western MichiganHome win0.80.80.53940.52780.48640.4484
Western MichiganHome tie0.410.53940.52780.4864
Western MichiganAway loss0.80.53940.52780.4864
Western MichiganAway loss0.80.53940.52780.4864
DenverHome win0.80.80.55290.56580.48560.4484
DenverAway win1.21.20.55290.56580.48560.4462
DenverHome tie0.410.55290.56580.4856
DenverAway loss0.80.55290.56580.4856
North DakotaAway win1.21.20.61650.60810.492830.00090.4458
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.60810.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.60810.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.60810.4928
North DakotaAway loss0.80.61650.60810.4928
ProvidenceHome tie0.410.63140.63510.50921.20.0003
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.63510.5092
St. Cloud StateAway tie0.610.63320.61760.50482.10.0006
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.61760.5048
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.61760.5048
St. Cloud StateAway loss0.80.63320.61760.5048
Air ForceHome loss1.20.58820.57890.4438
New HampshireHome loss1.20.53200.52560.5339
New HampshireHome loss1.20.53200.52560.5339
BrownHome loss1.20.41500.38330.5095
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.52500.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.52500.4770
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.65710.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.65710.4783
Colorado College totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total9.235.20.26140.54620.50376.30.00180.4521
Removed Total9.235.20.26140.54620.50376.30.00180.4521
Final Total w/ QWB0.4539

Penn State - 8-26-2 - 0.4513 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.18180.44070.4490
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.34290.44710.4479
MichiganHome win0.80.80.57140.60000.51631.20.00030.4461
MichiganAway win1.21.20.57140.60000.51631.80.00050.4438
MichiganNeutral win110.57140.60000.51631.50.00040.4450
MichiganHome loss1.20.57140.60000.5163
MichiganAway loss0.80.57140.60000.5163
Ohio StateHome win0.80.80.53450.53030.52890.20.00010.4458
Ohio StateHome loss1.20.53450.53030.5289
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.53030.5289
Ohio StateAway loss0.80.53450.53030.5289
Robert MorrisAway win1.21.20.50740.53750.43870.4446
Robert MorrisNeutral win110.50740.53750.43870.4457
RITHome tie0.410.39340.38890.4466
Michigan StateHome tie0.410.38390.34380.4927
Michigan StateHome loss1.20.38390.34380.4927
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.34380.4927
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.34380.4927
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.66670.5141
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.66670.5141
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.72970.5606
MinnesotaHome loss1.20.75520.72970.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.72970.5606
MinnesotaAway loss0.80.75520.72970.5606
Boston CollegeHome loss1.20.75000.73680.5291
Boston CollegeNeutral loss10.75000.73680.5291
WisconsinHome loss1.20.67660.62500.4783
WisconsinHome loss1.20.67660.62500.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.62500.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.62500.4783
WisconsinNeutral loss10.67660.62500.4783
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.56760.4438
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.56760.4438
VermontNeutral loss10.56540.55410.5384
Penn State totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total8.435.80.23460.57290.50204.70.00130.4500
Removed Total8.435.80.23460.57290.50204.70.00130.4500
Final Total w/ QWB0.4513

Holy Cross - 14-22-3 - 0.4459 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.33330.44710.4424
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.33330.44710.4424
Sacred HeartAway loss0.80.34290.33330.4471
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.28790.43640.4428
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.28790.43640.4412
American Int'lHome loss1.20.31070.28790.4364
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.40620.44660.4427
RITHome win0.80.80.39340.40620.44660.4427
RITAway win1.21.20.39340.40620.44660.4411
RITAway tie0.610.39340.40620.4466
RITHome loss1.20.39340.40620.4466
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.16130.44070.4419
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.16130.44070.4419
ArmyHome loss1.20.19770.16130.4407
Robert MorrisAway win1.21.20.50740.51250.43870.4399
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.51250.4387
Boston CollegeAway win1.21.20.75000.76920.52915.40.00130.4372
NiagaraAway win1.21.20.44790.46050.47500.4397
NiagaraAway win1.21.20.44790.46050.47500.4397
ConnecticutAway win1.21.20.55110.54550.44150.4397
ConnecticutHome loss1.20.55110.54550.4415
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.54550.4415
Air ForceHome tie0.410.58820.59460.4438
Air ForceHome tie0.410.58820.59460.4438
NortheasternHome loss1.20.57800.54290.4871
NortheasternAway loss0.80.57800.54290.4871
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.65790.5027
QuinnipiacAway loss0.80.66750.65790.5027
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.42310.4715
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.42310.4715
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.55410.4645
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.55410.4645
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.55410.4645
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.55410.4645
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.52940.4262
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.52940.4262
BentleyNeutral loss10.58560.52940.4262
Boston UniversityAway loss0.80.32100.32350.5319
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.57810.4808
Holy Cross totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total16.2400.40500.45830.45765.40.00130.4446
Removed Total16.2400.40500.45830.45765.40.00130.4446
Final Total w/ QWB0.4459

RIT - 12-20-5 - 0.4430 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
St. LawrenceHome win0.80.80.45310.44440.52180.4387
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.44440.5218
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30880.43640.4408
American Int'lHome win0.80.80.31070.30880.43640.4408
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.18750.44070.4415
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.18750.44070.4415
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.46050.47150.4394
CanisiusAway win1.21.20.46460.46050.47150.4377
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.46050.4715
Robert MorrisAway win1.21.20.50740.51280.43870.4378
Robert MorrisHome tie0.410.50740.51280.4387
Robert MorrisHome loss1.20.50740.51280.4387
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.35290.44710.4387
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.35290.44710.4387
Air ForceAway win1.21.20.58820.58330.44380.4374
Air ForceHome loss1.20.58820.58330.4438
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.58330.4438
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.35290.45830.4392
Holy CrossHome tie0.410.40500.35290.4583
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.35290.4583
Holy CrossAway loss0.80.40500.35290.4583
Holy CrossAway loss0.80.40500.35290.4583
NiagaraHome tie0.410.44790.40540.4750
NiagaraHome loss1.20.44790.40540.4750
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.40540.4750
ClarksonAway tie0.610.54680.53750.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.53750.4770
Penn StateAway tie0.610.23460.24290.5729
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.56580.5454
MichiganHome loss1.20.57140.55880.5163
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.56580.4645
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.56580.4645
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.56580.4645
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.52940.4415
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.52940.4415
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.54290.4262
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.54290.4262
RIT totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total14.436.60.39340.44660.464500.00000.4430
Removed Total14.436.60.39340.44660.464500.00000.4430
Final Total w/ QWB0.4430

Princeton - 6-26-0 - 0.4300 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
DartmouthHome win0.80.80.36840.35480.51070.4245
DartmouthNeutral win110.36840.35480.51070.4231
DartmouthAway loss0.80.36840.35480.5107
RensselaerHome win0.80.80.48350.48570.51600.4235
RensselaerAway loss0.80.48350.48570.5160
QuinnipiacAway win1.21.20.66750.68420.50273.90.00120.4197
QuinnipiacHome loss1.20.66750.68420.5027
BrownAway win1.21.20.41500.39660.50950.4215
BrownHome loss1.20.41500.39660.5095
ClarksonAway win1.21.20.54680.51350.47700.4217
ClarksonHome loss1.20.54680.51350.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.51350.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.51350.4770
ClarksonAway loss0.80.54680.51350.4770
YaleHome loss1.20.58860.55000.4808
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.55000.4808
YaleNeutral loss10.58860.55000.4808
Mass.-LowellHome loss1.20.67660.67500.5141
HarvardHome loss1.20.38710.34480.5127
HarvardAway loss0.80.38710.34480.5127
UnionHome loss1.20.81040.80000.5224
UnionAway loss0.80.81040.80000.5224
St. LawrenceHome loss1.20.45310.41670.5218
St. LawrenceAway loss0.80.45310.41670.5218
ColgateHome loss1.20.56350.55410.5454
ColgateAway loss0.80.56350.55410.5454
CornellHome loss1.20.60190.58330.5146
CornellAway loss0.80.60190.58330.5146
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.36760.4927
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.36760.4927
MaineNeutral loss10.51620.50000.4931
New HampshireNeutral loss10.53200.53750.5339
Princeton totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total6.231.60.19620.50810.50553.90.00120.4287
Removed Total6.231.60.19620.50810.50553.90.00120.4287
Final Total w/ QWB0.4300

Sacred Heart - 12-24-0 - 0.4295 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.61760.42620.4239
BentleyHome win0.80.80.58560.61760.42620.4239
BentleyAway win1.21.20.58560.61760.42620.4219
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.16130.44070.4264
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.16130.44070.4244
ArmyHome loss1.20.19770.16130.4407
NiagaraHome win0.80.80.44790.43420.47500.4243
NiagaraHome loss1.20.44790.43420.4750
Holy CrossHome win0.80.80.40500.37500.45830.4249
Holy CrossAway loss0.80.40500.37500.4583
Holy CrossAway loss0.80.40500.37500.4583
ConnecticutHome win0.80.80.55110.56250.44150.4246
ConnecticutAway win1.21.20.55110.56250.44150.4226
ConnecticutHome loss1.20.55110.56250.4415
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.56250.4415
Mass.-LowellAway win1.21.20.67660.70000.51414.50.00130.4201
CanisiusAway win1.21.20.46460.41890.47150.4226
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.41890.4715
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.41890.4715
CanisiusAway loss0.80.46460.41890.4715
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.25760.43640.4239
American Int'lHome loss1.20.31070.25760.4364
American Int'lAway loss0.80.31070.25760.4364
RensselaerHome loss1.20.48350.45710.5160
RensselaerAway loss0.80.48350.45710.5160
RITHome loss1.20.39340.35710.4466
RITHome loss1.20.39340.35710.4466
Robert MorrisHome loss1.20.50740.48750.4387
Robert MorrisHome loss1.20.50740.48750.4387
Penn StateAway loss0.80.23460.22860.5729
YaleAway loss0.80.58860.57810.4808
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.57690.4645
MercyhurstAway loss0.80.60590.57690.4645
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.56760.4438
Air ForceAway loss0.80.58820.56760.4438
QuinnipiacNeutral loss10.66750.66670.5027
Sacred Heart totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total12350.34290.44710.46044.50.00130.4282
Removed Total12350.34290.44710.46044.50.00130.4282
Final Total w/ QWB0.4295

American Int'l - 10-25-1 - 0.4183 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Sacred HeartHome win0.80.80.34290.33330.44710.4152
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.33330.44710.4131
Sacred HeartHome loss1.20.34290.33330.4471
Air ForceHome win0.80.80.58820.59460.44380.4137
Air ForceHome loss1.20.58820.59460.4438
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.44870.47150.4141
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.44870.4715
ArmyHome win0.80.80.19770.16130.44070.4163
ArmyAway win1.21.20.19770.16130.44070.4143
ArmyHome loss1.20.19770.16130.4407
BentleyAway win1.21.20.58560.55880.42620.4121
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.55880.4262
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.55880.4262
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.37500.45830.4127
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.37500.4583
Holy CrossAway loss0.80.40500.37500.4583
NiagaraAway win1.21.20.44790.40280.47500.4125
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.40280.4750
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.40280.4750
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.40280.4750
MassachusettsAway win1.21.20.30180.30300.53490.4120
Robert MorrisAway tie0.610.50740.50000.4387
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.50000.4387
ConnecticutHome loss1.20.55110.51520.4415
ConnecticutHome loss1.20.55110.51520.4415
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.51520.4415
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.57690.4645
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.57690.4645
ProvidenceAway loss0.80.63140.63160.5092
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.36760.4927
Michigan StateAway loss0.80.38390.36760.4927
Mass.-LowellAway loss0.80.67660.67500.5141
RITAway loss0.80.39340.35710.4466
RITAway loss0.80.39340.35710.4466
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.48480.4931
MaineAway loss0.80.51620.48480.4931
American Int'l totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total1135.40.31070.43640.461100.00000.4183
Removed Total1135.40.31070.43640.461100.00000.4183
Final Total w/ QWB0.4183

Alabama-Huntsville - 2-35-1 - 0.3940 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
Bowling GreenAway win1.21.20.53760.51430.49380.3869
Bowling GreenHome loss1.20.53760.51430.4938
Bowling GreenHome loss1.20.53760.51430.4938
Bowling GreenAway loss0.80.53760.51430.4938
Bemidji StateAway win1.21.20.35450.30880.51360.3878
Bemidji StateHome loss1.20.35450.30880.5136
Bemidji StateHome loss1.20.35450.30880.5136
Bemidji StateAway loss0.80.35450.30880.5136
Alaska-AnchorageHome tie0.410.53670.48530.4997
Alaska-AnchorageHome loss1.20.53670.48530.4997
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.48530.4997
Alaska-AnchorageAway loss0.80.53670.48530.4997
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.69510.4887
Ferris StateHome loss1.20.72410.69510.4887
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.62500.5048
St. Cloud StateHome loss1.20.63320.62500.5048
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.60810.4983
Minnesota StateHome loss1.20.65960.60810.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.60810.4983
Minnesota StateAway loss0.80.65960.60810.4983
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.42650.5186
Lake SuperiorHome loss1.20.46960.42650.5186
Northern MichiganHome loss1.20.43410.35290.4989
Northern MichiganHome loss1.20.43410.35290.4989
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.35290.4989
Northern MichiganAway loss0.80.43410.35290.4989
NortheasternAway loss0.80.57800.54290.4871
NortheasternAway loss0.80.57800.54290.4871
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.56760.5219
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.56760.5219
Notre DameAway loss0.80.58730.56760.5219
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.65710.4783
WisconsinAway loss0.80.67660.65710.4783
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.51430.4954
Alaska-FairbanksAway loss0.80.52200.51430.4954
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.40790.4981
Michigan TechAway loss0.80.45000.40790.4981
Western MichiganNeutral loss10.53940.52560.4864
Alabama-Huntsville totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total2.837.60.07450.50120.500300.00000.3940
Removed Total2.837.60.07450.50120.500300.00000.3940
Final Total w/ QWB0.3940

Army - 6-28-0 - 0.3894 - up

OpponentResultPointsOut ofWin%Win% vs OthersOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI Without
CanisiusHome win0.80.80.46460.44870.47150.3843
CanisiusHome loss1.20.46460.44870.4715
Sacred HeartAway win1.21.20.34290.30300.44710.3832
Sacred HeartHome loss1.20.34290.30300.4471
Sacred HeartAway loss0.80.34290.30300.4471
American Int'lAway win1.21.20.31070.25760.43640.3836
American Int'lHome loss1.20.31070.25760.4364
American Int'lAway loss0.80.31070.25760.4364
ConnecticutAway win1.21.20.55110.54550.44150.3817
ConnecticutHome loss1.20.55110.54550.4415
ConnecticutAway loss0.80.55110.54550.4415
Holy CrossAway win1.21.20.40500.37500.45830.3825
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.37500.4583
Holy CrossHome loss1.20.40500.37500.4583
Robert MorrisAway win1.21.20.50740.47300.43870.3826
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.47300.4387
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.47300.4387
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.47300.4387
Robert MorrisAway loss0.80.50740.47300.4387
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.52940.4262
BentleyHome loss1.20.58560.52940.4262
BentleyAway loss0.80.58560.52940.4262
ProvidenceHome loss1.20.63140.63160.5092
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.57690.4645
MercyhurstHome loss1.20.60590.57690.4645
Air ForceHome loss1.20.58820.56760.4438
Air ForceHome loss1.20.58820.56760.4438
Penn StateAway loss0.80.23460.22860.5729
MerrimackAway loss0.80.27780.26560.5415
Boston CollegeAway loss0.80.75000.74360.5291
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.40790.4750
NiagaraAway loss0.80.44790.40790.4750
RITAway loss0.80.39340.35710.4466
RITAway loss0.80.39340.35710.4466
Army totalsPointsOut ofWin%OWPOOWPRaw QWBFinal QWBRPI
Raw Total6.834.40.19770.44070.458100.00000.3894
Removed Total6.834.40.19770.44070.458100.00000.3894
Final Total w/ QWB0.3894